PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP

China 100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP supplier
100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP supplier 100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP supplier

Large Image :  100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE; ISO9001; RoHS
Model Number: FOCC - P010

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ: 10 Pcs, Or Other Customized Quantity;
Packaging Details: 80 Pcs Each PE Bag With Outer Top Quality Boxes 42 * 42 * 36 cm Packed
Delivery Time: 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Aqua Or Customized Options Jacket: Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Cable Dimension: 3.0mm Fiber Type: 10Gb Multimode OM3
Strand: 12 Connector: MPO MTP
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cord

 

100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP

 

 

FOCC this kind of MTP/MPO MM 50 100Gb OM3 fiber optic cable assembly has many unique features that only FOCC supporting.Aqua housing MPO connector indicating the MM 50µm MPO high quality connector. (MTP connectors available upon request. MTP/MPO provides an advantage over standard fiber optic connectors by reducing the typical insertion loss by ~50%.)  

 

 

Features & Benefits 

 

 

Various fiber counts are available; 
Pigtail options are available; 
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss; 
Good exchangeability; 
High Durability; 
High temperature stability; 
Standard: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant. 

 

 

Application 

 

 

Security networks; 
Telecommunication networks; 
Active device interface; 
Data center networks; 
Gigabit Ethernet; 
Data processing networks; 
Interconnection for O/E modules; 
High density cross-connects; 
Optical switch inter-frame connection. 

 

 

Connector Specification 

 

 

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE MULTIMODE

SM

MM

CONFORMANCE

Insertion loss (MAX/MASTER)

0.25 dB

0.25 dB

IEC 61300-3-4

Ave/Master

0.18 dB

0.15 dB

IEC 61300-3-4

Ave/Random

0.18 dB

0.20 dB

IEC 61300-3-4

 

 

Cable Specification 

 

 

CHARACTERISTICS

UNITS

3mm ROUND DUPLEX

2.4mm ROUND DUPLEX

Strength Member

N/100mm

1000

1000

Operating Temperature

-20 to 60

-20 to 60

Secondary Buffer Diameter

0.μm

900+50

600+50

Minimum Bending Radius

mm

Static

10D

Static

10D

Dynamic

20D

Dynamic

20D

 

 

Chromatogram Option 

 

 

100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP

 

 

Patch Cables Specification 

 

 

Specification

Unit

FC,SC, LC/Armored Cables

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

APC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

UPC

Insertion 

loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return 

loss

dB

≥45

≥45

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥55

≥75

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchange

Ability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 

Temperature

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

Storage 

Temperature

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

Cable 

Diameter

mm

Φ 3.0 , φ 2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

 

 

100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP

 

 

More Options 

 

 

 

100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP    

 

 

Shipping Terms 

 

 

100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP

 

 

Quality Control and Guarantee 

 

 

100Gb 24 Fibers MPO / MTP Multi-fiber Cable Assemblies For CFP and CXP

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. FOCC is a professional manufacturer of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables. All our 1M ST to MU Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables are made of finest quality material. If you require custom length and color cables, email us focc@fiberfocc.com forwarding your requirements. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)