PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type

China 12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type supplier

Large Image :  12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC - P003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ: 10 Pcs, Or Other Customized Quantity.
Packaging Details: 80 Pcs Each PE Bag With Outer Top Quality Boxes 42 * 42 * 36 cm Packed
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Aqua Or Customized Options Jacket: Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Cable Dimension: 3.0mm Fiber Type: 50/125μm OM4
Core: 12 Connector: MPT To SC
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cord

12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type 

 

Our MTP to SC Fan Out Cables are designed for high density applications meet require high performance and speedy installation. MPO/MTP fan-out assemblies are numbered for full traceability. Available in 12 fibers / cores configuration, these space saving assemblies comes with either MTP Male or MTP Female Connectors on one end and LC, SC, FC, or MT-RJ Connectors on the other end. They are available in lengths are 10, 20, 30 meters, customized lengths are available on request. They are available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon configurations. 

 

Features & Benefits 

 

Plug and Play; 

Transition from Trunk Backbone to Fiber Rack; 

12 Cores Configuration (Custom Order Option); 

65 - 75% space reduction compared to traditional Patch Cords; 

MPO fan-outs numbered for traceability; 

Test Report with each assembly. 

 

Application 

 

Local Area Networks; 
Data Centres; 
Campus Networks; 
Storage Area Networks. 

 

Connector Specification 

 

 

Polishing Connector (A)

Polishing Connector (B)

Polishing Connector

MPO (MM)

MPO APC

SM 

(SC, LC, FC, 

MT-RJ)

MM 

(SC, LC, FC, 

MT-RJ)

Insertion Loss (IL) 

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

Return Loss (RL) 

> 30dB

> 60dB

> 50dB

> 35dB

Mating Cycles Delta IL

< 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

 

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode: G652D or G657A;

Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3;

 

Cable Color

Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;

Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;

Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;

Cable Jacket

Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)

Patch Cord Pull-out Force

5N

Operating Temperature

-20°C~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+80°C

 

Cable Specification 

 

CHARACTERISTICS

UNITS

3mm ROUND DUPLEX

2.4mm ROUND DUPLEX

Strength Member

N/100mm

1000

1000

Operating Temperature

-20 to 60

-20 to 60

Secondary Buffer Diameter

0.μm

900+50

600+50

Minimum Bending Radius

mm

Static

10D

Static

10D

Dynamic

20D

Dynamic

20D

 

Chromatogram Option 

 

12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type

 

12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type

 

More Options 

 

12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type

 

Shipping Terms 

 

12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type

 

 

FOCC Fiber Patch Cables Guarantee  

 

12 Core Configuration Fiber Optic Patch Cables, MTP to SC Fan Out Ribbon Type

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is a professional manufacturer of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables. All our 1M ST to MU Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables are made of finest quality material. If you require custom length and color cables, email us focc@fiberfocc.com forwarding your requirements. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)