PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

12 Strands 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MPO-LC Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC Jacket

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Strands 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MPO-LC Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC Jacket

China 12 Strands 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MPO-LC Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC Jacket supplier

Large Image :  12 Strands 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MPO-LC Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC - 008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece
Packaging Details: 1 pcs For Individual Plastic Poly Bag Packed With Outer Carton 38 * 38 * 28cm or Customized OEM Bag / Carton
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 3500 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part No.: FOCC - 008 Fiber Type: Multimode OM4
Jacket: PVC Color: Aqua
Fiber NO.: 12 Cable Dimension: 3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic patch panel

,

fiber optic cable patch cord

12 Strands 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MPO-LC Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC Jacket 

 

 

FOCC can offers cost effective Value Plus patch cords to fit your fiber interconnect needs. All of our MPO series patchcords are custom built in your home facilities and adhere to the highest standards in manufacturing and polishing practices. Customized lengths can be quickly assembled. Common one and two fiber patch cords are available in both single mode and multimode fiber along with an array of industry standard connector styles.

 

 

Features

 


Quick delivery of custom lengths;
Available with SM, MM or high bandwidth multimode;
Many connector styles – LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MTP;
Simplex and duplex connector options where applicable;
PC, UPC or APC end face options; (APC is only for SM connectors)
LSZH, PVC or  Riser rated cables in 3mm, 2mm or 1.6mm diameters;
All assemblies tested and inspected;
Custom assemblies available.

 

 

FOCC MTP Connector Types

 

 

12 Strands 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MPO-LC Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC Jacket    12 Strands 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MPO-LC Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC Jacket

 

                              MTP Male with Pins                               MTP Female without Pins

 

 

Specifications
 


OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MTP; 

The Fiber Optic patch cords are available in all connector style;

Various color cable can meet customized request;

OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 are available;

Any length is available by customized request;

For jacket, PVC(Riser) is normal and LSZH & plenum are also available;

For Cable Type, G655 and GR57A also available.

 

 

Technical Description

 

 

Multi-mode

62.5/125μm and 50/125μm @ 850nm

 

Insertion Loss (dB)

Ferrule Material

Housing Material

Connector

Typical

Max

 

 

FC / PC

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Metal alloy

LC

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Composite

LC Duplex

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Composite

MTRJ

0.3

0.4

Composite

Composite

SC / PC

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Composite

ST / PC

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Composite

 

Single-mode

@ 1310nm

 

Insertion Loss (dB)

Ferrule Material

Ferrule Material

Connector

Typical

Max

 

 

FC / UPC

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Metal alloy

FC / APC

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Metal alloy

LC

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Composite

LC Duplex

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Composite

MTRJ

0.3

0.4

Composite

Composite

SC / UPC Duplex

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Composite

SC / UPC

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Composite

ST / UPC

0.2

0.4

Ceramic

Composite

 

 

Optical Fiber Transmission Performance

 

 

 

Multimode

Single-mode

Fiber Type

62.5/125μm

(850/1300nm)

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

Single-mode

(1310/1383/1550nm)

ISO/IEC name

OM1

OM2

OM3

OM4

OS2

Maximum Attenuation

(dB/km)

3.4/1.0

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

0.65/0.65/0.5

Minimum Over Filled

Launch (OFL)

Bandwidth (MHx•km)

200/500

700/500

1500/500

1500/500

- / - / -

Minimum Effective Modal

Bandwidth (MHx•km)

220 / -

950 / -

2000 / -

5350 / -

- / - / -

Serial 1 Gigabit

Ethernet Distance (m)

300/550

760/600

1000/600

100/600

5000/ - / -

Serial 10 Gigabit

Ethernet Distance (m)

33/ -

150/ -

300/ -

600/ -

10000/ - / 40000

 

 

For Similar MPO Fiber Patch Cables Series

 

 

12 Strands 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MPO-LC Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC Jacket
 

 

Shipping Terms or Customized Requirements 
 
 
12 Strands 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MPO-LC Patch Cord 3.0mm PVC Jacket
 
 
Quality Control & Guarantee 
 
 
Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables OFNP Plenum Jacket MTP / MPO Connectors

 

Pricing for inuqired please email us at focc@fiberfocc.com freely up to our business together. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)