PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

4U Fiber Optic MPO MTP Metal Cassettes Pannel Terminated OM3 Cable Application

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

4U Fiber Optic MPO MTP Metal Cassettes Pannel Terminated OM3 Cable Application

China 4U Fiber Optic MPO MTP Metal Cassettes Pannel Terminated OM3 Cable Application supplier

Large Image :  4U Fiber Optic MPO MTP Metal Cassettes Pannel Terminated OM3 Cable Application

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: ISO9001, UL, CE, SGS
Model Number: 011

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Packaging Details: Quality Bubble Foam Per 1 Piece With Installation Accessories, Outer Packing is 19cm x 19cm x 9cm.
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 Pieces in Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Cold Rolled Steel Color: Black
Fiber Type: SM, MM Tensile Strength: 10kgf
Durability: ≤0.2dB 200 Matings Thickness Of Spraying: 80um~100um
High Light:

pre terminated fiber optic cable

,

fiber optic patch cable

4U Fiber Optic MPO MTP Metal Cassettes Pannel Terminated OM3 Cable Application

 

4U MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel is used for trunk cable connection and distribution cable management in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed in 19 inch racks and cabinets. It could accommodate MPO cassette modules or MPO adapter panels. 

 

Application: 


Machine rooms of data center and intranet; 

Data Centre Infrastructure; 
Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN. 

 

Feature:


1,Could install in 19 inch racks and cabinets, manage MPO cassette modules; 
2,Modular design realizes high port number and improves high density connection capabilities; 
3,1U MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel can accommodate 4pcs of MPO cassette modules. MPO cassette modules can install duplex LC adapters with the capacity  up to 96 fibers maximum, simplex SC adapters with the capacity up  to 48 fibers maximum and MPO adapters with the capacity up to 288 fibers maximum; 
4,2U MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel can accommodate 8pcs of MPO cassette modules. MPO cassette modules can install duplex LC adapters with the capacity  up to 192 fibers maximum, simplex SC adapters up  to 96 fibers maximum and MPO adapters up to 576 fibers maximum; 
5,3U MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel can accommodate 12pcs of MPO cassette modules. MPO cassette modules can install duplex LC adapters with the capacity  up to 288 fibers maximum, simplex SC adapters up  to 144 fibers maximum and MPO adapters up to 864 fibers maximum; 
6,Made of premium cold rolled steel; 
7,The steel is processed by degreasing, pickling, Rustproof phosphating, cleaning with water, and electrostatic spraying. The thickness of spraying is 80um~100um. European RoHS compliant; 
8,MPO Patch Panel includes cable management and labels; 
9,Convenient installation and easy management; 
10, The density is more than 4 times of traditional splicing patch panels. It saves much room of cabinets, improves use ratio of cabinets, and creates value of data center construction; 
11,Modular design is easy for upgrade and maintenance; 
12,Include 1U/2U/3U cable management design. 

 

Specification:

 

Element Characteristic
Size 1U (44mm) ; 4U(176mm)
Material Cold-rolled steel
Material Thickness 1.2mm
Material Coating Powder coating

 

4U Fiber Optic MPO MTP Metal Cassettes Pannel Terminated OM3 Cable Application

4U Fiber Optic MPO MTP Metal Cassettes Pannel Terminated OM3 Cable Application

4U Fiber Optic MPO MTP Metal Cassettes Pannel Terminated OM3 Cable Application

 

Contact Us as following details:
 
Above performance refers to FOCC standard grade performance, flexible specification is available to fit for different installation needs, please contact our professional sales team for details will be info@fiberopticshow.com or call us directly 0086-755 86583530. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)