PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

50/125μm OM3 Fiber MTP Fanout Cable 1x12 Fiber MTP to 12 LC

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

50/125μm OM3 Fiber MTP Fanout Cable 1x12 Fiber MTP to 12 LC

China 50/125μm OM3 Fiber MTP Fanout Cable 1x12 Fiber MTP to 12 LC supplier

Large Image :  50/125μm OM3 Fiber MTP Fanout Cable 1x12 Fiber MTP to 12 LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, SGS, ISO9001, UL
Model Number: 002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Packaging Details: 1 Piece With Test Results for Standard Packing, 120 Pieces in a 40cm x 40cm x 36cm Quality Box
Delivery Time: Ship Out In 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: 50-125μm Multimode Color: Aqua
Fiber Count: 12 Jacket Material: LSZH
Connector: MTP, LC Polarity: Method A
High Light:

pre terminated fiber optic cable

,

mtp mpo cable

50/125μm OM3 Fiber MTP Fanout Cable 1x12 Fiber MTP to 12 LC

 

Shortly Description:

 

Fiber Type 50-125μm Multimode
Polarity Method A
Connector MTP, LC
Color Aqua
Fiber Count 12
Jacket Material LSZH

 

Features and Applications:


• For transition from trunk backbone assemblies to fiber rack system; 
• MPO/MTP on one end, with single-fiber connectors on another end; 
• MPO/MTP connector in 8 or 12-fiber interface for choices; 
• Fiber counts available in 8 / 12-fibers; 
• Single-fiber connector interface available in FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000 informs of Simplex or Duplex channeling; 
• Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations; 
• Ruggedized furcation legs: Round fanout kit with 2.0 mm or 3.0 mm legs to single-fiber connectors. 

 

MTP brand cable assemblies are multi-fiber patch cords suitable for high-density back plane and PCB solutions. MTP brand patch cords offer up to 36 times the density (based on a 72 fiber ferrule) of traditional patch cords, providing significant space and cost savings. There are several configurations for MTP brand cable assemblies. The most popular is a MTP brand connector to MTP brand connector patch or trunk cable that connects an MTP brand cassette to another MTP brand cassette. If an MTP brand adapter panel is installed in a patch panel, then an MTP brand cable to MTP brand can be used as well. Another configuration is MTP brand connectors to LC or SC fiber connector. These can be used in different applications for both back end and front end adapter panels, for instance, plug one MTP brand connector into the back and plug an MTP brand cable to LC cable into the front and have the 12 LC connections go to other equipment. If there is an MTP brand cassette that needs to be lit up by using a 12-fiber LC adapter panel, plug each of the 12 LC connections in the LC adapter panel. The MTP brand side then plugs into the back of the cassette. Increase the transfer speed with 10Gig 50 Micron multimode cable or increase the distance the signal can travel using singlemode. Cables may be constructed of ribbon fiber, small form factor loose tube assembly cable, or subgrouped trunking cable. The options are only limited by the application.

 

Cable Structure Illustration:

50/125μm OM3 Fiber MTP Fanout Cable 1x12 Fiber MTP to 12 LC

 

Primary Coded Fiber
(250μm)
Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua
Number of Fibers 12
Cable Jacket Color Yellow – Singlemode (OS1)
Orange – Multimode
50/125 (OM1)
or 62.5/125 (OM2)
Aqua – 10 Gig 50/125 (OM3)

 

Cable Physical Specifications:

 

  Fiber Adventum Mini Core
OFNP OFNR OFNP OFNR LSZH
Cable Fiameter 8 6.6mm 6.5mm 3.0mm 3.0mm 3.0mm
12 6.6mm 6.5mm 3.0mm 3.0mm 3.0mm
Weight 8 48kg/km 45kg/km 14kg/km 14kg/km 14kg/km
12 48kg/km 45kg/km 14kg/km 14kg/km 14kg/km
Operating Temp. 12-144 -40 - +75 -40 - +75 -20 - +70 -20 - +70 -20 - +70

 

50/125μm OM3 Fiber MTP Fanout Cable 1x12 Fiber MTP to 12 LC

50/125μm OM3 Fiber MTP Fanout Cable 1x12 Fiber MTP to 12 LC

 

Contact Us as following details:
 
Above performance refers to FOCC standard grade performance, flexible specification is available to fit for different installation needs, please contact our professional sales team for details will be info@fiberopticshow.com or call us directly 0086-755 86583530. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)