PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsArmored Fiber Optic Cable

5.0mm Armored 8 Fibers FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type Blue

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

5.0mm Armored 8 Fibers FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type Blue

China 5.0mm Armored 8 Fibers FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type Blue supplier

Large Image :  5.0mm Armored 8 Fibers FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type Blue

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: UL; CE;
Model Number: FOCC-10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece of MOQ with Standard Packed
Packaging Details: High Quality Standard PE Bags or Meet Customized Requirements.
Delivery Time: Lead time of 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000 Pieces For Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: 5.0mm Color: Blue
Fiber Type: Singlemode Jacket: LSZH
Fiber Count: 8 Connector: FC; FC

5.0mm Armored 8 Fibers FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type Blue

 

We as professional manufacturer mianly daling with armored fiber optic cable in this way. This kind of type terminated two ends with FC connector which is using high performance ferrule. It used in big data center for applicating with fast data tansfer and secuity protecting. 

 

Applications: 

 

► Harsh environments; 
► Fiber-to-the-desk (FTTD); 
► FTTx networks; 
► Broadcasting and CATV networks; 
► LAN networks; 
► Smart networks. 

 

Features: 

 

► For direct connection for fiber rack systems or to equipment; 
► FC on one end, with 5.0mm outer cable to FC Single-fiber connectors; 
► No transition kit or breakout unit is require to help streamline cost and
minimize space require; 
► Single-fiber connector interface available in SC, ST, LC, E2000,
MTRJ, Mini-LC in forms of simplex or Duplex channelling; 
► Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations; 

 

Short Details: 

 

Connector FC
Fiber Type Singlemode
Color Blue
Jacket LSZH
Cable Diameter 5.0mm
Fiber Count 8

 

Technical Data: 

 

Fiber SM MM
Connector IL in dB at 1310 RL in dB at 1310 IL in dB at 850 RL in dB at 850
MTP/PC / / ≤0.35 ≤0.35
MTP/APC ≤0.35 ≥50 / /
MPO/PC / / ≤0.60 ≥25
MPO/APC ≤0.70 ≥50 / /
LC,SC,FC,ST/PC ≤0.30 ≥50 ≤0.20 ≥35
LC,SC,FC/APC ≤0.30 ≥60 / /

 

5.0mm Armored 8 Fibers FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type Blue

 

More Related Armored Fiber Optic Cable: 

 

5.0mm Armored 8 Fibers FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Type Blue

 

Shipping Terms Or Meet Customized: 

 

 

OFNR Flame Ratings Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable , 50 / 125 um Multimode

 

 

Quality Control & Guarantee: 

 

 

OFNR Flame Ratings Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable , 50 / 125 um Multimode

 

 

Notes: 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors, MORE INFORMATION please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)