PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Broadband FC / PC Fiber Optic Connector Singlemode Fiber Assembled

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Broadband FC / PC Fiber Optic Connector Singlemode Fiber Assembled

China Broadband FC / PC Fiber Optic Connector Singlemode Fiber Assembled supplier

Large Image :  Broadband FC / PC Fiber Optic Connector Singlemode Fiber Assembled

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoSH, CE, SGS
Model Number: FOCC - 008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Connectors With Optional Termination Aid
Delivery Time: 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: Delivery Time 5000 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Simplex Fiber Compatibility: Singlemode, Multimode
Insertion Loss: < 0.2dB Polishing: PC, UPC, APC
Operating Temperature: - 40°C ~ + 75°C Certificates: UL, CE, ISO9001, RoHS
High Light:

lc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic st connector

Broadband FC / PC Fiber Optic Connector Singlemode Fiber Assembled

 

 

FOCC this kind of FC connector is a fiber optic connector with a threaded body, which was designed for use in high vibration environments. It is commonly used with both single-mode optical fiber and polarization maintaining optical fiber. The FC fiber optic connector has been standardized in a FOCIS 4 (Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standards) in EIA/TIA-604-04. FC is an acronym for Fiber Connector " ferrule connector " or " fiber channel". 

 

 

Specifications 

 

 

Item

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

PC < 0.3dB APC < 0.2dB

PC < 0.3dB

Return Loss

PC > 45dB APC > 60dB

PC > 25dB

Insert-pull Test

1000 times < 0.3dB

 

Operating Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 75°C

 

Ceramic Ferrule Spec

125.5um concentricity : < 1um

127um concentricity : < 3um

Polish Type

PC / APC(9 / 125um)

PC (50 / 125um,62.5 / 125um)

 

 

Features 

 


Low insertion loss; 
Corrosion resistant body; 
Inner key and key ring styles available; 
Variety of boot types and colors; 
Precision mechanical dimension; 
Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications; 
Ultra low back reflection; 
One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly. 

 

 

Applications 

 

 

LAN & WAN; 
CATV fiber optic links; 
Network; 
Broadband; 
Telecommunications. 

 

 

Broadband FC / PC Fiber Optic Connector Singlemode Fiber Assembled

 

Broadband FC / PC Fiber Optic Connector Singlemode Fiber Assembled

 

 

Shipping Via Those Follow Tools 

 

 

Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Used in Aerial and Direct Buried Application

 

 

FOCC Optic Fiber Connector Quality 

 

 

Broadband FC / PC Fiber Optic Connector Singlemode Fiber Assembled

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 

MORE INFORMATION please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)