PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Custom OM2 Optical Fiber Cables SC SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Custom OM2 Optical Fiber Cables SC SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

China Custom OM2 Optical Fiber Cables SC SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  Custom OM2 Optical Fiber Cables SC SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE; ISO9001; RoHS; UL
Model Number: FOCC-02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Pieces Shipping Quantity For MOQ, Custom Need is Avaliable
Packaging Details: 80 Pieces In A 20cm * 20cm Plastic Quality Bags Packed
Delivery Time: Ship Out In 3 to 5 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: Production Capacity Meets 5000 Pieces For Months
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: LSZH Connectors: SC APC
Color: Orange Fiber Type: OM2, 50/125μm, Multimode
Fiber Count: 2, Duplex Diameter: 3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cord

 

Custom OM2 Optical Fiber Cables SC SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

OM2 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable is a standard for multimode cable defined by ISO/IEC 100801, the 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber was first invented by Corning in the 1970s. All of  fibers are 100% optically tested to ensure high retrun loss and low insertion loss. OM2 fiber cable max attenuation is same as OM1 fiber cable, but the overfilled launch is much higher than OM1 using 1300nm. We supply OM1, OM2, 10G OM3  and OM4 multimode fiber optic patch cords and assemblies.

 

FOCC provides the OM2 FC fiber optic patch cables are with all types of fiber optic connectors. All the patch cables are assembled using tight-tolerance ceramic ferrules and 2.8mm zipcord cable. We supply patch cords are essential to meet the requirements of today's high-speed data networks and fully compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications.

 

Applications: 


Gigabit Ethernet; 
FTTX+LAN; 
Industrial, Military; 
Premise installations; 
Test and measurement; 
ATM and Data processing networks;  
Optical fiber CATV, Video, multimedia; 
Optical communication system, Telecommunication. 

 

Features: 

 

Length: 2 meter or custom needs; 
Type: Multimode, Duplex; 
Fiber Size: 50/125 micron; 
100% Inspected and tested; 
Durable Strain Relief; 
Insertion loss (typical): <0.30dB; 
Return loss (typical): >50dB; 

 

Quick Details: 

 

Color Orange
Connector A SC APC
Connector B SC APC
Fiber Type OM2, 50/125 micron
Fiber Count Duplex
Lenght 2 Meters

 

Specifications: 

 

Manufacturer FOCC
Fiber Type Multimode; 50/125μm; OM2
Core Size  50μm
Jacket Color Orange
Cable Length  Customized Request
Warranty Lifetime
Jacket Material LSZH
Jacket OD 1.8mm
Fiber Cores 2
Connector Type SC-SC

 

RoHS Compliant: 


Standard & custom configurations; 
Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standards; 
Easy installation; 
Environmentally stable; 
Low insertion loss, high return loss; 
Ultra low back reflection; 
For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer; 
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652D; 
Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651; 
Fiber Min. Bending radius: 10D (Static). 

 

Mechanical Drawing: 

 

Custom OM2 Optical Fiber Cables SC SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

 

Custom OM2 Optical Fiber Cables SC SC Multimode Fiber Patch CableCustom OM2 Optical Fiber Cables SC SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

FOCC is a professional manufacturer of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables. All our SC to SC Multimode Duplex OM2 62.5/125 fiber patch cables are made of finest quality material. If you require custom length and color cables, email us your requirements. 

 

Custom OM2 Optical Fiber Cables SC SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. Please call us for custom needs and related more fiber optic products.

 

Key Words: Fiber Optic Patchcables, Fibre Optic Jumpers, Fiber Optic Patchcords, Fiber Optic Jumpers. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)