PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Tester

Digital Display Variable Fiber Optic Tester

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Digital Display Variable Fiber Optic Tester

China Digital Display Variable Fiber Optic Tester supplier

Large Image :  Digital Display Variable Fiber Optic Tester

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE; ISO 9001
Model Number: FOCC - FVP003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Neutrality 1pcs per box sized as 24.5cm*5.3cm*3.8cm, 10pcs per case sized as 26cm*12.5cm*21.5cm
Delivery Time: Lead Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 3500 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: 9 / 125um; Singlemode Connector Types: FC / PC
Wavelength: 1310nm; 1490nm; 1550nm; 1625nm Measurement Range: 2.5dB To 60dB
Dimensions: 210mm X 115mm X 55mm Weight: 450 G
High Light:

fiber optic continuity tester

,

fiber optics test equipment

Digital Display Variable Fiber Optic Tester Adjusting Attenuation 2.5dB to 60dB

 

 

Our FOCC-FVP001 Handheld Digital Display Fiber Optic Attenuation Tester is capable of adjusting the output attenuation in steps of 0.05dB over a wide attenuation range of 2.5dB to 60dB. In addition, this fiber optic variable attenuator provides the low insertion loss, high return loss, wide attenuating wavelength range and excellent attenuation accuracy needed in a variable fiber optic testing system, it is also user-friendly testing equipment; operator needs to adjust the attenuation only by simply rotating the rotary knob, beside it, the attenuator will memorize the attenuation value and the attenuation step after power off; after the attenuator powered on, it will invoke the data from the memory, and restore the system to the previous power off state. 

 

 

Part NO.

FOCC - FVP003

Connector Types

Fiber Optic FC / PC

Wavelength

1310nm; 1490nm; 1550nm; 1625nm

Measurement Range

2.5dB to 60dB

Dimensions

210mm x 115mm x 55mm

Weight

450 g

 

 

Applications 

 


Maintenance in Telecom; 
Maintenance in CATV; 
Fiber Optic Research and development Labs; .
Other FTTH Telecom Projects. 

 

 

Features 

 

 

Easy to use, operating by the single rotary knob; 
60dB attenuation range; 
4 single mode calibration wavelength: 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm; 
10 minutes auto-power off; 
Restoring the system to the previous power off state when powered on; 
Low minimum insertion loss; 
Compact size, rugged and light weight. 

 

 

Specification 

 

 

Parameters

Specifications

Attenuation Wavelength Range (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Wavelength (nm)

1310, 1490, 1550, 1625

Fiber Types

9 / 125um; Singlemode

Fiber Connector

FC / PC

Measurement Range (dB)

2.5 ~ 60

Resolution (dB)

0.05

Min. Insertion Loss (dB)

< 2.5

Linearity (dB)

± 0.5

Repeatability (dB)

± 0.2

Attenuation Accuracy (dB)

± 0.8

Return Loss (dB)

> 35 (typical value 40)

Max. Input (dBm)

+ 20

Display Type

128 x 64, White Back Light

Battery Life (hours)

40

Rechargeable Battery (V)

7.4

Power Supply (V)

7 ~ 8.5

Operation Temperature (°C)

0 ~ + 40

Storage Temperature (°C)

-10 ~ + 60

Humidity

0 ~ 85% (non-condensing)

Dimensions (mm)

210 x 115 x 55

Weight (g)

450

 

 

Digital Display Variable Fiber Optic Tester

 

 

Shipping Terms 

 

 

Direct Buried Fiber Optic Splice Closure

 

 

Standard Package: 

 


Attenuator Main Body, User’s Manual, Protective Rubber Boot, Rechargeable Battery, Power Adapter, Cotton Swabs and Carry Case.

 

 

Quality Control & Gurantee 

 

 

Digital Display Variable Fiber Optic Tester

 

 

 

Notes: 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors, For more specify details please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)