PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel

China Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel supplier

Large Image :  Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC - 028

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ: 10 Pcs, Or Other Customized Quantity.
Packaging Details: 80 Pcs Each PE Bag With Outer Top Quality Boxes 42 * 42 * 36 cm Packed
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Or Customized Options Jacket: PVC
Cable Dimension: 2.0mm Fiber Type: 9 / 125μm Singlemode
Core: 2 Connector: Duplex E2000
High Light:

fiber optic patch panel

,

fiber optic cable patch cord

 
Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel 
 
FOCC this kind of fiber optic patch cables are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and return loss. We offering duplex E2000-E2000 singlemode fiber optic patch cables, these patch cables are with 9 / 125 singlemode fiber, and connector types in PC, UPC or APC polish are available. It’s fully complied with IEC and Telcordia GR-326 standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing.
 
Other key words: E2000-E2000 fiber optic patch cords; E2000-E2000 fiber optic jumper. 
 
 
Features 
 
RoHS Compliant; 
Standard & custom configurations; 
Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standards; 
Easy installation; 
Environmentally stable; 
Low insertion loss, high return loss; 
Ultra low back reflection; 
For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer; .
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652D; 
Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651; 
Fiber Min. Bending radius: 10D (Static). 
 
 
Applications  
 
Local Area Networks; 
Data Centres; 
Campus Networks; 
Storage Area Networks. 
 
 
Mechanical Drawing 
 
Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel
 
 
Cable Specification 
 
 

CHARACTERISTICS

UNITS

3mm ROUND DUPLEX

2.4mm ROUND DUPLEX

Strength Member

N/100mm

1000

1000

Operating Temperature

-20 to 60

-20 to 60

Secondary Buffer Diameter

0.μm

900+50

600+50

Minimum Bending Radius

mm

Static

10D

Static

10D

Dynamic

20D

Dynamic

20D

 

 
 
Connector Specification 
 
 

 

Polishing Connector (A)

Polishing Connector (B)

Polishing Connector

MPO (MM)

MPO APC

SM 

(SC, LC, FC, 

MT-RJ)

MM 

(SC, LC, FC, 

MT-RJ)

Insertion Loss (IL) 

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

Return Loss (RL) 

> 30dB

> 60dB

> 50dB

> 35dB

Mating Cycles Delta IL

< 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

 

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode: G652D or G657A;

Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3;

 

Cable Color

Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;

Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;

Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;

Cable Jacket

Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)

Patch Cord Pull-out Force

5N

Operating Temperature

-20°C~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+80°C

 
 Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel
 
 
Chromatogram Option 
 
 
Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel
 
 
More Options 
 
 
Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel
 
Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel
 
 
Shipping or Customized Requirements 
 
 
Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel
 
 
FOCC Fiber Patch Cables Guarantee  
 
 
Duplex 2.0mm E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode On Patch Panel
 
 
Specifications are subject to change, please confirm specific performance characteristics of the product at the time of ordering. All specifications are valid within temperature range of 18ºC to 24ºC unless otherwise noted. For additional specifications please contact focc@fiberfocc.com or calling 0086-755 36933697.  

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)