PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

FC LC 2 Cores LSZH Fibre Optics Cable For Testing Instruments

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

FC LC 2 Cores LSZH Fibre Optics Cable For Testing Instruments

China FC LC 2 Cores LSZH Fibre Optics Cable For Testing Instruments supplier

Large Image :  FC LC 2 Cores LSZH Fibre Optics Cable For Testing Instruments

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE; ISO9001; RoHS; UL
Model Number: FOCC-05

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Pieces Shipping Quantity For MOQ, Custom Need is Avaliable
Packaging Details: 80 Pieces In A 20cm * 20cm Plastic Quality Bags Packed
Delivery Time: Delivery Time In 3 to 5 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: Production Capacity Meets 5000 Pieces For Months
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Duplex Polish Type: APC
Color: Yellow Fiber: OS1, 9/125μm, Singlemode
Fiber Count: 2 Cores Jacket: LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cord

 

FC LC 2 Cores LSZH Fibre Optics Cable For Testing Instruments

 

Fiber optic patch cords are fiber optic cables used to attach one device to another for signal routing. It is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode and multimode fiber optic patch cords. Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. Usually single mode fiber optic patch cord is with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color; multimode fiber optic patch cord is with 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 fiber glass and is orange color. 

 

FOCC offers the OS1 LC to FC fiber optic patch cables are with LC FC fiber optic connectors. It can be used throughout the network in cross-connect, test or equipment areas to link optical equipment. We supply the patch cord fully compatible RoHS, IEC, Telcordia and GR-326-CORE Standard.

 

Application:


Telecommunication networks; 
Data processing networks; 
Metro applications; 
Testing instruments; 
Military, medical and industrial; 
Active device termination; 
CATV system; 

 

RoHS Compliant:


Standard & custom configurations; 
Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standards; 
Easy installation; 
Environmentally stable; 
Low insertion loss, high return loss; 
Ultra low back reflection; 
For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer; 
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652D; 
Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651; 
Fiber Min. Bending radius: 10D (Static). 

 

Quick Details:

 

Color Yellow
Connector A LC APC
Connector B FC APC
Fiber Type OS1, 9/125um
Fiber Count 2
Lenght 2 Meters Or Custom Needs

 

Specification:

 

Manufacturer FOCC
Fiber Type Singlemode; 9/125um; OS1
Core Size  9μm
Jacket Color Yellow
Cable Length  Customized Request
Warranty Lifetime
Jacket Material LSZH
Jacket OD 1.8mm
Fiber Cores 2
Connector Type FC-LC

 

Mechanical Drawing:

 

FC LC 2 Cores LSZH Fibre Optics Cable For Testing Instruments

 

 

FC LC 2 Cores LSZH Fibre Optics Cable For Testing InstrumentsFC LC 2 Cores LSZH Fibre Optics Cable For Testing Instruments

 

FOCC is a professional manufacturer of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables. All our Yellow Jacket FC to LC Singlemode Duplex OS1 9/125 fiber patch cables are made of finest quality material. If you require custom length and color cables, email us your requirements.

 

FC LC 2 Cores LSZH Fibre Optics Cable For Testing Instruments

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. Please call us for custom needs and related more fiber optic products.

 

Key Words: Fiber Optic Patchcables, Fibre Optic Jumpers, Fiber Optic Patchcords, Fiber Optic Jumpers.

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)