PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Coaxial 5dB Digital Step Attenuator

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Coaxial 5dB Digital Step Attenuator

China FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Coaxial 5dB Digital Step Attenuator supplier

Large Image :  FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Coaxial 5dB Digital Step Attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FOCC-ATT009

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Attenuators With Optional Termination Box
Delivery Time: 5-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Humidity: 95%RH Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact ( UPC ) Return Loss: ≥55dB
Optical Input Power: Max 200nW Attenuation: 15dB
High Light:

fiber optic variable attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

 

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Coaxial 5dB Digital Step Attenuator

 

 

Our FC Fixed-Type Optical Attenuators with doped fiber are available from 1 to 5dB attenuation with 1dB step and from 5dB to 30dB attenuation with 5dB step with low tolerance. These reliable attenuators are able to accommodate up to 200mw high power and typically offer 50dB or more return loss. The FOCC FC Attenuator is available for single-mode with a wavelength range of 1310nm to 1550um. Sanwa also offers FC / SC male/female and SC / FC female/male attenuators. 

 

 

Tech Drawing View 

 

 

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Coaxial 5dB Digital Step Attenuator 

 

 

Specification 

 

 

Parameter

Value

Attenuation Value

1 3 5 10 15 20 25dB

 

Attenuation Precision

< 5dB ± 0.5dB

< 10dB ± 1dB

> 10dB ± 10%

Attenuation Tolerance Standard at 10%
Vibration Resistance < 0.1X attenuation value

Operating Wavelength

1310nm 1550nm (Singlemode)

Polarization Loss

≤ 0.1dB

Return Loss

PC > 45dB; APC > 60dB

Operating Temperature

- 40°c ~ + 80°c

Temperature

90% RH comply with Telecordia Standard ( GR-910-CORE )

 

 

Geometry Requirement

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mms ≦ R ≦ 25mm

Apex Offset ≦ 50um

Undercut ≦- 50nms ≦ U ≦ 50um

 

 

Features 

 

 

Fixed-type optical attenuator with doped fiber; 

Accommodates up to 200mw high power; 

50dB or more typical return loss; 

IEC, TIA/EIA standards compliance; 

Flammability rating: UL 94V-0; 

RoHs and REACH compliant. 

 

 

Application 

 

 

Broadband Network; 

Fiber in the Loop; 

Local Area Networks (LAN); 

Long Haul Telecommunications (CLEC, CAPS) ; 

Network Testing; 

Passive Optical Networks; 

Telcom. 

 

 

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Coaxial 5dB Digital Step Attenuator 

 

 

Ordering Guide 

 

 

Connector Type

Attenuation Value

SCA = SC/APC

SCU = SC/UPC

LCA = LC/APC

LCU = LC/UPC

STU = ST/UPC

FCA = FC/APC

FCU = FC/UPC

01DB

02DB

03DB

04DB

05DB

06DB

07DB

08DB

09DB

10DB

11DB

12DB

13DB

14DB

15DB

16DB

17DB

18DB

19DB

20DB

21DB

22DB

23DB

24DB

25DB

26DB

27DB

28DB

29DB

30DB

 

 

Shipping Via Those Following Tools Or Customized Methods 

 

 

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Coaxial 5dB Digital Step Attenuator 

 

 

FOCC Fiber Optic Attenuators Quality 

 

 

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Coaxial 5dB Digital Step Attenuator   

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 

Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)