PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC UPC Mode Variable Hybrid Fibre Optic Attenuator In Waveguide Network

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

FC UPC Mode Variable Hybrid Fibre Optic Attenuator In Waveguide Network

China FC UPC Mode Variable Hybrid Fibre Optic Attenuator In Waveguide Network supplier

Large Image :  FC UPC Mode Variable Hybrid Fibre Optic Attenuator In Waveguide Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FOCC-ATT007

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Attenuators With Optional Termination Box
Delivery Time: 5-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Humidity: 95%RH Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact ( UPC ) Return Loss: ≥55dB
Optical Input Power: Max 200nW Attenuation: 15dB
High Light:

fiber optic variable attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

FC UPC Mode Variable Hybrid Fibre Optic Attenuator In Waveguide Network

 

 

This type of FC Variable Hybrid fiber optic attenuator is used in FC connections and waveguide components for tunable signal leveling or reflection compensation in waveguide networks. This method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splices or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal. FC fiber optic attenuators are used in single mode applications at 1250 to 1625nm wavelength range. FOCC offering FC APC single mode fiber optic attenuator and FC UPC single mode fiber optic attenuator, both of them are with ceramic sleeves and accurate FC connection interface. The attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB available. All these products are 100% tested by during production, we keep them in stock for fast delivery and at good physical and working conditions. 

 

 

Specification 

 

Parameter

Value

Attenuation Value

1 3 5 10 15 20 25dB

 

Attenuation Precision

< 5dB ± 0.5dB

< 10dB ± 1dB

> 10dB ± 10%

Operating Wavelength

1310nm 1550nm (Singlemode)

Polarization Loss

≤ 0.1dB

Return Loss

PC > 45dB; APC > 60dB

Operating Temperature

- 40°c ~ + 80°c

Temperature

90% RH comply with Telecordia standard ( GR-910-CORE )

 

 

Geometry Requirement

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mms ≦ R ≦ 25mm

Apex Offset ≦ 50um

Undercut ≦- 50nms ≦ U ≦ 50um

 

 

Features 

 

Precision ceramic ferrule; 

SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional; 

High reliability; 

Compact in size; 

Simple and Reliable Structure; 

Excellent environment stability; 

Wide attenuation range (variable); 

Low insertion loss; 

Good environment performance. 

 

 

Application 

 

Local Area Networks; 

Fiber Optic Communication Systems; 

Fiber optical distributing frame; 

Fiber optical network system; 

CATV system; 

Long distance DWDM system; 

Optical add-drop multiplexers ( OADM ). 

 

 

FC UPC Mode Variable Hybrid Fibre Optic Attenuator In Waveguide Network 

 

FC UPC Mode Variable Hybrid Fibre Optic Attenuator In Waveguide Network 

 

 

Shipping Via Those Following Tools Or Customized Methods 

 

 

FC UPC Mode Variable Hybrid Fibre Optic Attenuator In Waveguide Network 

 

 

FOCC Fiber Optic Attenuators Quality 

 

 

FC UPC Mode Variable Hybrid Fibre Optic Attenuator In Waveguide Network  

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 

Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)