PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Fixed UPC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator ST Male To Female Metal Housing

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Fixed UPC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator ST Male To Female Metal Housing

China Fixed UPC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator ST Male To Female Metal Housing supplier

Large Image :  Fixed UPC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator ST Male To Female Metal Housing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FOCC-ATT001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 individually bagged adapters with optional termination box
Delivery Time: 5-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Connectors: ST Male - Female Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact ( UPC ) Return Loss: ≥55dB
Optical Input Power: Max 200nW Attenuation: 20dB
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

 

Fixed UPC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator ST Male To Female Metal Housing

 

 

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 20db. 

 

 

Specification 

 

Item

Singlemode

Multimode

Wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

850nm and 1310nm

1310nm or 1550nm

850nm or 1310nm

Attenuation Range

1dB ~ 20dB

1dB ~ 20dB

Attenuation Variation

≤10dB

±0.5dB

>10dB

±1.0dB

Reflectance

PC

≥40dB

 

≥30dB

UPC

≥50dB

APC

≥60dB

Operation Temperature

-40°C ~ 75°C

-40°C ~ 75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~ 85°C

-40°C ~ 85°C

Note:Customized configurations available upon request

 

 

Benefits & Features 

 

Fiber Connectors: ST male-female;  
Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm; 
Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact (UPC); 
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW; 
Return Loss: ≥55dB; 
Bellcore Compliant; 
Wavelength Independent. 

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator Application 

 

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level. 

 

 

Geometry Requirement

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mms ≦ R ≦ 25mm

Apex Offset ≦ 50um

Undercut ≦- 50nms ≦ U ≦ 50um

 

 

Fixed UPC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator ST Male To Female Metal Housing

 

 

Our Fiber Optic Attenuator Quality Guarantee 

 

 

Fixed UPC 20dB Fiber Optic Attenuator ST Male To Female Metal Housing

 

 

Notes: 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 

For more deails please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)