PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

China LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters supplier

Large Image :  LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FOCC-A011

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Adapters Or Customized Requirements
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Series: AMP Type: Coupler; Connector
Convert: LC Simplex / Duplex: Duplex
Mode: Singlemode; Multimode Mounting Type: Flange
High Light:

fiber optic network adapter

,

optical fiber adapter

Custom Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters For Passive Optical Network

 

 

FOCC offering a full line of fiber optic adapters for both factory and field installations. These adapters

come in a variety of mounting configurations to ensure maximum compatibility with any application. Simplex

and Duplex Adapters. Adapters are available with ceramic or phosphorous bronze sleeves and support a variety of connector types in simplex, duplex and quad configurations. Available for use in all Singlemode and Multimode applications. 

 

 

Specifications
 

Environmental & Mechanical Data

Operating Temperature 

- 40 to + 75º C

Storage Temperature

40 to + 85º C

Temperature Cycling (61300-2-18)

- 40 to + 75º C, 40 cycles = 0.2dB change

High temperature (61300-2-18)

70º C for 96Hrs, < 0.4dB change

Damp Heat (61300-2-19)

40º C at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, < 0.4dB change

Vibration-Mated Pair (61300-2-1)

10 - 55Hz, 1.5mm P to P < 0.2dB change

Mating Durability (61300-2-2)

500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, < 0.2dB change

 


Features

 

Ultra low insertion loss;  
IEC60B74-14;F04 (JIS C5973);FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;  
Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliant;  
UL94 V -0 rated plastic hpusing or metal housing available;  
With or without flange options for installation flexibility;  
RoHS Compliant. 

 

 

Applications 


Telecommunication networks; 

CATV & LAN; 

Date networks; 

Passive Optical Networks; 

FTTH; 

 

Optical Performance Data

 

Item

Singlemode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5 / 125

50 / 125

50 / 125 10G

Insert Loss/Connector

(Single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB type)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB type)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N / A

Insert Loss/

MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB type)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB type)

Pull Strength

≥98N


 

Design & Material

 

Adaptor Material

Zinc Alloy with nickel plating

Split Sleeve Material

Phosphor Bronze or Zirconia ceramic 
(for Single mode applications)

Capillary Diameter tolerance (Single Mode)

126 ± 0.5μm

Capillary Diameter tolerance (Multimode)

127± 0.5μm

Operating Temperature

-40 to +85º C

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85º C

Mating Durability

>500 Mating Cycles

 

 

LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

 


Ordering Information 
 

 

TYPE

MODE

DESCRIPTION

SLEEVE

COLOR

FOCC NO.

SC Duplex

MM

Long Flange

Metallic

Beige

A002

SC Duplex

MM

Long Flange

Ceramic

Beige

A003

SC Duplex

SM

No Clip / Screw Mount

Ceramic

Blue

A004

SC Duplex

SM

Long Flange

Ceramic

Blue

A005

SC Duplex

SM

Long Flange

Metallic

Blue

A006

 

 



Shipping By Following Tools Or Customized Methods 
 
 
LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters 


FOCC Fiber Optic Adapter Quality 


LC Fiber Optic Connector Adapters 
 
 
 
Notes: 
 
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 
Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)