PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

Multi Colors MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable MPO Terminated 12 LC Bare Fiber

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Multi Colors MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable MPO Terminated 12 LC Bare Fiber

China Multi Colors MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable MPO Terminated 12 LC Bare Fiber supplier

Large Image :  Multi Colors MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable MPO Terminated 12 LC Bare Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, SGS, ISO9001, UL
Model Number: 003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Packaging Details: 1 Piece With Test Results for Standard Packing, 120 Pieces in a 40cm x 40cm x 36cm Quality Box
Delivery Time: Shipping In 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: 9-125μm OS1 Color: Green
Fiber Count: 12 Fiber: Bare Type
Connector: MPO, LC Polarity: Method A
High Light:

pre terminated fiber optic cable

,

fiber optic patch cable

Multi Colors Singlemode Fiber MPO Terminated 12 LC Bare Fiber 

 

1. Cable Assemblies Technical Information 

 

Polarity: 
All FOCC’s MTP (MPO) cable assemblies in this document are having Straight Polarity (A-to-A,B-to-B). Cross Polarity (A-to-B,B-to-A) or Pair Flip polarityis available, please contact our sales team for details. 

 

2. Performance of Assemblies 

 

MTP / MPO Termination: 

 

Optical Performance
  Singlemode
(APCpolish)
Multimode
(PC/FlatPolish)
Performance/Type Standard Elite
Low Loss
Standard Elite
Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤0.75dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.60dB ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40 to +80 -40 to +80
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

Generic Connector Termination: 

 

Optical Performance
  Singlemode   Multimode
Performance Type UPC APC PC
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
TypicalInsertion Loss 0.2dB 0.2dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥25dB
Geometric performance
Manufactured to Telcordia standard GR-326-CORE

 

Features and Applications: 


• For direct connection for fiber rack systems or to equipments; 
• MPO/MTP on one end, with direct fanout by using zipcord cable or 3mm tubing to single-fiber
connectors; 
• No transition kit or breakout unit is required to help stream line costs and minimize space requirements
• MPO/MTP in 12-fiber interface in Male or Female; 
• Single-fiber connector interface available in FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000 in forms of Simplex or Duplex channeling; 
• Customized furcation length to cater for different installation needs. 

 

Multi Colors MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable MPO Terminated 12 LC Bare Fiber

 

For More Options:

 

Multi Colors MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable MPO Terminated 12 LC Bare Fiber

Multi Colors MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable MPO Terminated 12 LC Bare Fiber

 

Contact Us as following details:

 
Above performance refers to FOCC standard grade performance, flexible specification is available to fit for different installation needs, please contact our professional sales team for details will be info@fiberopticshow.com or call us directly 0086-755 86583530. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)