PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Multimode Fiber 1000BASE SX Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC Connector And DDM

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Fiber 1000BASE SX Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC Connector And DDM

China Multimode Fiber 1000BASE SX Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC Connector And DDM supplier

Large Image :  Multimode Fiber 1000BASE SX Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC Connector And DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: FCC; CE; RHOS
Model Number: FOCC - SFP - 002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Individual 1 Piece Bubble Bag Packed With Outer Sized As 12cm * 4cm * 7cm or Customized Wraping
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 6500 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Line Rate: 10Gbps Speed: 9.95 To 10.3Gb/s
Optical Connector: Dual LC Operating Distance: Max. 300m
Power: Single 3.3V Wavelength: 850nm
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

optical fiber transceiver

 

Multimode Fiber 1000BASE SX Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC Connector And DDM 

 

 

FOCC brand MM 850nm multi-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.Operates on standard multi-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 m). Now with DDM support.Standard 1.25G SFP transceiver that is within the SFF Committee specifications for SFP Transceivers. Works with all FOCC routers and switches with SFP support. 

 

 

Product Description 

 

 

Fiber Type

Min. Modal Bandwidth @850nm

(MHz.km)

Operating Range

(Meters)

62.5um MMF

160

2 TO 26

200

2 TO 33

50um MMF

400

2 TO 66

500

2 TO 82

2000

2 TO 300

Note: SFR + SR Operating Range For Each Optical Fiber Type

 

 

Feature 

 


SFP+ package with LC connector; 

Up to 220m transmission on 2000MHz-km MMF; 

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface; 

Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant; 

850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector; 

Power dissipation < 1W; 

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection; 

Compatible with RoHS; 

Compatible with SFF8472. 

 

 

Applications 

 


10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps; 

10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps; 

Other Optical Links. 

 

 

Multimode Fiber 1000BASE SX Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC Connector And DDM

 

 

10G SFP Plus MMF Module Specifications 

 

 

Form factor

SFP

Speed

9.95 to 10.3Gb/s

Optical Connector

Dual LC

Operating Distance

Max. 300m

Power

Single 3.3V

Compliance

MSA SFF-8431, RoHS

Operating Mode

Multimode

Fiber Type

Multimode 50 / 125um OM3, Dual Strand

Wavelength

850nm

Digital Diagnostic

Yes (SFF-8472 compliant)

 

 

 

Multimode Fiber 1000BASE SX Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC Connector And DDM

 

 

Shipping Terms Or Customized Demand 

 

 

Multimode Fiber 1000BASE SX Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC Connector And DDM

 

 

FOCC Fiber Optic Transceiver Quality 

 

 

Multimode Fiber 1000BASE SX Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC Connector And DDM

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. For more information please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly,  your currently choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)