PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm

China Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm supplier

Large Image :  Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, IEC and GR-326, UL, RoSH
Model Number: 009

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece for your MOQ Order Confirmed
Packaging Details: One regular PE bag for each with final test data, 200 Pieces in a out quality box packed
Delivery Time: Delivery time in 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Pieces for Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: OM3, Multimode, 50/125µm Outer Diameter: 0.9mm
Fiber Category: OM3, 50/125 Fiber Count: 12, Multifibers
Length: 50cm Connector Type: MTP MPO To LC
High Light:

mtp mpo cable

,

fiber optic patch cable

 

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm

Basically used interchangeably, with the difference being MTP connectors featuring higher performance and enhancements (MTP "Multi-fiber Termination Push-on" is a connector made by USConec that is fully compliant with MPO standards (Multi-fiber Push-on), while offering increased performance and features), MPO or MTP connectors are a multi-fiber solution, offering a higher port density compared to traditional fiber options. The use of MPO / MTP fiber solutions utilizes one cable to hold 12 fibers, making it easy to plug-in and perfect for use in compact server rooms or when simplifying installation is a necessity.
MTP / MPO cables can be used with cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO / MTP interfaces. The ability to hold multiple fibers, coupled by its simplified connect and reconnect mechanism (push-pull) allows easier installation, increased efficiency, and cost benefits compared to running individual fiber cables. MPO / MTP single mode connectors have an angled ferrule, whereas multimode connectors have a flat ferrule. Depending on pin configuration, number of strands and the device used, data transmission can go from 10 / 40 / 100 Gigabits. PI Manufacturing MTP cables are made using Corning cable and are plenum rated (OFNP) and tested in accordance to the NFPA 262 for in-wall use. These cables are all offered, depending on configuration in laser optimized multimode fiber OM3 and OM4 options.

Applications: 

Telecommunication networks; 
Data processing networks; 
Metro Applications and LAN/WAN, FTTx; 
Optical fiber communication system; 
 
Features and Benefits: 
 
Some advantages of using a MTP connector; 
Housing is removable (Requires MTP removal tool); 
Change gender anytime (Requires MTP removal tool); 
Uses elliptical shaped pin tips to help guidance and reduce hole wear; 
Features a metal pin clamp to eliminate lost pins, fiber damage. 

Data Technical:

 

Cable Type MTP Direct Harness Fiber Cable
Typical Application Interior - LGX Cassette
Connector LC (Front) to MTP Male (Back)
Fiber Count 12
LC Jacket 900um x 12
Fiber Category OM3, 50/125
Polarity Universal
Cable Length 50cm

 

 

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber type Min.Bandwidth Distance Attenuation
62.5/125

850/1300nm

200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm

500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm

2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm

0.4/0.3dB/km

 

Example Diagram: 

 

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm

 

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm
Competitive Advantage: 

FOCC strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.  

Our More Related Fiber Optic Patch Cables: 

 

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm


Shipping Tools By: 


Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm
 
 
Quality Control: 
 
Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm
 
Contact Us: 
 
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. For more details please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)