PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Multimode OM2 Simplex Fiber Optical Cable Splicing Aqua Jacket , 1.8mm

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode OM2 Simplex Fiber Optical Cable Splicing Aqua Jacket , 1.8mm

China Multimode OM2 Simplex Fiber Optical Cable Splicing Aqua Jacket , 1.8mm supplier

Large Image :  Multimode OM2 Simplex Fiber Optical Cable Splicing Aqua Jacket , 1.8mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Model Number: FOCC-003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ : 1km or 2km , or Other Customized Length
Packaging Details: 1000m Per Wooden Drum With Outer Boxes Sized As 20 * 20 * 35 cm Packed
Delivery Time: 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100km per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Aqua Length: Customized Length
Biber Type: Multi-mode, OM2 Dimension: 1.8mm
Jacket: Low Smoke Zero Halogen Memeber: Kevlar
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Multimode OM2 Simplex Fiber Optical Cable Splicing Aqua Jacket , 1.8mm

 

 

FOCC manufacturer can offering 1.8mm LSZH Type Multi-mode Fiber Simplex Optical Cable which is composed of a tight buffer, aramid yarn,and a LSZH jacket. All component materials meet the EU RoHS and REACH Directive standards. These riser simplex fiber cables are available in 12 TIA standard colors or special order colors. The fiber cable is UL Listed OFNR for use in vertical runs in building riser shafts or from floor to floor. Standard surface print denotes construction, and fiber type, and includes footage markers. Customized printing can be also available. 

 

 

Mechanical Datasheet 

 

 

Fiber

Count

Cable 

Dimension

(mm)

Cable 

Weight

(kg)

Tensile

(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Min.Bend Radius

(mm)

Range Of Temp.(℃)

Long 

Term

Short 

Term

Long 

Term

Short 

Term

 

Dynamic

 

Static

1

1.8

3

60

100

100

500

50

30

-20~+60 

 

 

 

Features 

 

Good Mechanical And Environmental Charateristics; 

Flame Retardant Charateristics Meets The Requirements Of Relevant Standards; 

The Mechanical Charateristics Meets The Requirements Of Relevant Standards; 

Soft,Flexible, Easy To Splice, And With Big Capacity Data Transmission; 

Meet Various Requirements Of Market And Customers. 

 

 

Application 

 

Used In Optical Connections In Optical Apparatus And Equipment; 

Used In Optical Connections In Optical Communication Equipment Rooms And Optical Distribution Frames; 

Used In Optical Connections In Optical Apparatus And Equipment. 

 

 

Ordering Guide 

 

1. Fiber Type: G652 , G655 or G657 single-mode fiber , A1a or A1b multimode cable , or other types of fiber; 
2. Jacket Material: Enviromental flame retardant polyvinylchloride (PVC) , enviromental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), enviromental halogen flame retardant polyolefin (ZRPO), enviromental thermoplatic polyurethane (TPU), or other customized material; 
3. Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other customzied color; 
4. Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other customized dimension; 
5. Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other customized length; 
6. Other Requirements: Other customerized special requests. 

 

 

Multimode OM2 Simplex Fiber Optical Cable Splicing Aqua Jacket , 1.8mm

 

 

Multimode OM2 Simplex Fiber Optical Cable Splicing Aqua Jacket , 1.8mm

 

 

Used In Type Multi-fibers MPO/MTP Patch Cables 

 

 

Multimode OM2 Simplex Fiber Optical Cable Splicing Aqua Jacket , 1.8mm

 

 

Notes For Indoor Fiber Optical Cable 

 

 

For further information please call 86-755 36933697 or email us at focc@fiberfocc.com directly. 

We as a professional sales team supporting best service.  

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)