PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Multiport FBT Network Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Power Ra\ck Mount Splitter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Multiport FBT Network Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Power Ra\ck Mount Splitter

China Multiport FBT Network Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Power Ra\ck Mount Splitter supplier

Large Image :  Multiport FBT Network Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Power Ra\ck Mount Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: FCC; CE; RHOS
Model Number: FOCC-SP001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 Piece with Transparent Plastic Quality Bag Or meet Customized Requirement
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8500 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Multimode Type: 62.5 / 125um OM1 Splitter Type: Splitter Grade A
Connector: ST UPC Wavelength: 850 / 1310nm Or Customized Upon Request
Operating Temperature: - 40 ~ + 85 Optional Split Ratio: 20 / 80, 40 / 60 ( 50 / 50 As Default )
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

fiber optic coupler splitter

Multiport FBT Network Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Power Rack Mount Splitter

 

 

This kind one of part components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment. FOCC Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24,2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc. The 2x2 FBT Singlemode Dual Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter can splitter the optical signals into 2 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized. 

 

 

Drawing Profile 

 

 

Multiport FBT Network Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Power Ra\ck Mount Splitter

 

 

FBT Applications 

 


FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC); 
Passive Optical Networks (PON); 
Local Area Networks (LAN); 
CATV Systems; 
Amplifying, Monitoring System; 
Test Equipments. 

 

 

FBT Features 

 


Low insertion loss; 
Low polarization dependent loss; 
High Return Loss; 
Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.); 
Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays; 
Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength; 
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability; 
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209; 
Steel tube-compact size.   

 

 

Grade

1x2(2x2) MMC

1X3 MMC

3X3 MMC

1X4 MMC

P

A

P

A

P

A

P

A

Operating wavelength(nm)

850 or 1310, others upon customized request

Operating bandwidth (nm)

±40

Typical excess loss (dB)

0.4

0.7

0.7

1

1

1.3

0.9

1.2

Insertion Loss(dB)

50/50

≤3.7/3.7

≤4.0/4.0

≤6.0

≤6.3

≤6.3

≤6.6

≤7.8

≤8.3

40/60

≤4.7/2.7

≤5.0/3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/70

≤6.0/2.1

≤6.3/2.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/80

≤7.8/1.4

≤8.1/1.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/90

≤11.2/0.9

≤11.6/1.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/138

≤14.5/0.7

≤15.0/1.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/98

≤18.6/0.6

≤19.4/0.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/99

≤22.0/0.5

≤22.8/0.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uniformity (50/50)(dB)

≤0.5

≤0.8

≤0.6

≤0.9

≤1.2

≤1.6

≤1.2

≤1.5

Directivity(dB)

≥40

Operating temperature(℃)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber type (um)

50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode or customized request

Dimensions(Ф×L) (mm)

250um bare fiber

Ф3.0×45

Ф3.0×54

900um loose tube

Ф3.0×54

Ф4.0×70

0.9/2.0/3.0mm loose tube

90×20×10

N / A

 

 

Multiport FBT Network Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Power Ra\ck Mount Splitter

 

 

Shipping Terms Or Customized Demand  

 

 

Multiport FBT Network Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Power Ra\ck Mount Splitter

 

 

FOCC Fiber Optic Splitter Quality 

 

Multiport FBT Network Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Power Ra\ck Mount Splitter

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. For more details please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)