PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Dual Window Singlemode Passive Optical Splitter Loss

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Dual Window Singlemode Passive Optical Splitter Loss

China PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Dual Window Singlemode Passive Optical Splitter Loss supplier

Large Image :  PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Dual Window Singlemode Passive Optical Splitter Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: FCC; CE; RHOS
Model Number: FOCC - SP006

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 Piece with Transparent Plastic Quality Bag Or meet Customized Requirement
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8500 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Singlemode; Multimode Splitter Type: Splitter Grade A
Connector: SC UPC Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm Or Customized Upon Request
Operating Temperature: - 40 ~ + 85 Optional Split Ratio: 20 / 80; 40 / 60 ( 50 / 50 As Default )
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

fiber optic coupler splitter

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Dual Window Singlemode Passive Optical Splitter Loss


 
PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Dual Window Singlemode Optical Coupling Ratio Splitter 
PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and aligned fiber pigtails, integrated inside a miniature package. PLC splitters provide low-cost solution for optical signal distribution, with small form factor and superb reliability. The PLCs devices have 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 and 1x32 standard configurations, as well as customized structures of 2x4, 2x32, and 2x64. These products meet or exceed Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE reliability qualification requirement. 
 
 
Features 
 
 
Different combinations of coupling ratio; 
High channel counts; 
Exceptional reliability and stability; 
Wide operating wavelength; 
Wide operating temperature; 
Compact design; 
Low crosstalk & excess loss; 
High optical return loss; 
Available in dual / three wavelength operation; 
Optional connectors termination upon request; 
Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable. 
 
 
Applications 
 
 
FTTX(FTTP,FTTH,FTTN,FTTC); 
Passive Optical Networks(PON); 
Local Area Networks(LAN); 
CATV systems; 
Test Equipments. 
 
 
Performance Specification 
 

Parameter

Port Configuration

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260nm - 1650nm

Insertion Loss(dB

Typical

3.7

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.0

19.5

Max

4.0

7.2

10.5

13.5

16.9

21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

Min

50

50

50

50

50

50

PDL (dB)

Max

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.8

Temperature Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.0

Operating Temperature(°C)

- 40 ~ + 85

Storage Temperature (°C)

- 40 ~ + 85

Packaging Size(mm)

40x4x4

40x4x4

40x4x4

40x4x4

50x7x4

60x12x4

 
 
PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Dual Window Singlemode Passive Optical Splitter Loss
 
 
Shipped Out Via Those Following Way Or Customized Request 
 
 
PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Dual Window Singlemode Passive Optical Splitter Loss
 
 
Quality Control 
 
 
PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Dual Window Singlemode Passive Optical Splitter Loss
 
 
Notes: 
 
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. For more details please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service.  

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)