PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Quick Assembly SC UPC Multimode Fiber Connectors Aqua Housing 50 125 OM3 10pcs / Bag

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Quick Assembly SC UPC Multimode Fiber Connectors Aqua Housing 50 125 OM3 10pcs / Bag

China Quick Assembly SC UPC Multimode Fiber Connectors Aqua Housing 50 125 OM3 10pcs / Bag supplier

Large Image :  Quick Assembly SC UPC Multimode Fiber Connectors Aqua Housing 50 125 OM3 10pcs / Bag

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: ISO9001, SGS, UL, 3C,
Model Number: A001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Connectors With Optional Termination Aid
Delivery Time: Lead Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Pieces In Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PC Plastic Color: Aqua
Connector Type: SC Fiber: OM3 Multimode
Polishing: UPC Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
High Light:

lc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic st connector

 

Quick Assembly SC UPC Multimode Fiber Connectors Aqua Housing 50 125 OM3 10pcs / Bag

 

Overview Description 

 

FOCC's Quick Assembly Connector is an easy to install device that does not require a tool or jig. The device is designed for fast termination with a pre-polished connector. These connectors include an epoxy tube which is activated just prior to inserting the freshly cleaved fiber. By simply pressing down with a little pressure, the divider releases so the two agents of epoxy instantaneously mix together. There is no longer a hassle in mixing and wasting unused epoxy. 

 

Features 

 

Transparent body for instant connecting confirmation; 
Quick termination; 
Pre-polished connector with a fiber stub; 
Tool-less, no tools or jig required; 
For 900um; 
Includes epoxy tube which is activated within connector prior to inserting fiber; 
Insertion loss ~0.3dB (.5dB max); 
10 pieces per pack.

 

SC UPC Connector Applications 
 
LAN & WAN; 
CATV fiber optic links; 
Network; 
Broadband; 
Telecommunications. 

 

Quick Details

 

Material PC Plastic Color Aqua
Connector Type SC UPC Fiber OM3 Multimode
Polishing Type UPC Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB

 

Technical Description

 

Fiber Style SC/UPC
Fiber Type Multimode
Fiber Rating OM3
O.D. Size 900um
Fiber Size  50/125
Boot Color  Black
Housing Color Aqua
Dust Cap Clear
Durability ≤ .3dB, 500 Rating
Tension  ≤ .2dB Change 3kg
Operating Temperature  -40 to +75

 

 

Quick Assembly SC UPC Multimode Fiber Connectors Aqua Housing 50 125 OM3 10pcs / BagQuick Assembly SC UPC Multimode Fiber Connectors Aqua Housing 50 125 OM3 10pcs / Bag

 

Shipping Via Those Follow Tools 

 

Quick Assembly SC UPC Multimode Fiber Connectors Aqua Housing 50 125 OM3 10pcs / Bag

 


FOCC Optic Fiber Connector Quality  Guarantee 

 

Quick Assembly SC UPC Multimode Fiber Connectors Aqua Housing 50 125 OM3 10pcs / Bag

 

Please call us for custom needs and related fiber optic products. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)