PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

China Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoSH, CE, SGS
Model Number: FOCC - 013

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Connectors With Optional Termination Aid
Delivery Time: 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: Delivery Time 5000 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Simplex Fiber Compatibility: Multimode; Singlemode
Insertion Loss: < 0.2dB Polishing: PC, UPC, APC
Operating Temperature: - 40°C ~ + 80°C Certificates: UL, CE, ISO9001, RoHS
High Light:

fiber optic st connector

,

fiber optic cable connectors

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

 

 

FOCC MU is short for Miniature unit coupling, it was based on SC fiber optic connector, MU is by now the smallest single ferrule fiber optic connector in the world, so it is good choice for densely installation. MU fiber optic connector have push-pull function, composed of plastic housing and 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. MU fiber connectors represent the trend of the new generation fiber connectors to be smaller, thus they could fit for dense installations. Typical MU fiber connectors commercially available in market include single mode MU UPC fiber optic connector, single mode MU APC fiber optic connector and multimode MU UPC fiber optic connectors.

 

 

MU Connector Specifications 

 

 

MU Connector

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.20dB

≤ 0.3dB

 

Return Loss

≥ 50dB(PC)

 

N/A

≥ 55dB(UPC)

≥ 65dB(APC)

Durability

≤ 0.20dB typical change, 1000 mating

Operating Temperature

- 40 ~ + 80 ºC

 

 

MU Connector Applications 

 

LAN & WAN; 
CATV fiber optic links; 
Network; 
Broadband; 
Telecommunications. 

 

 

MU Connector Features 


Available for 0.9mm and 2.0mm OD cable; 
Various color of housing/boot options; 
Flammability rating; UL 94V-0; 
IEC, JIS, GR 326-Core, and Telcordia compliance; 
Meets with RoHS and REACH. 

 

 

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

 

 

Ordering Guide 

 

 

Connector

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Housing Color

MU

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

9/125um (SM)

50/125um (MM)

62.5/125um (MM)

PC

APC

Blue (SM)

Black (MM)

Green (APC)

Others

 

 

Shipping Via Those Follow Tools 

 

 

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

 

 

FOCC Optic Fiber Connector Quality 

 

 

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 

Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)