PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Single Mode PC E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector With Push-pull Coupling Mechanism

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode PC E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector With Push-pull Coupling Mechanism

China Single Mode PC E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector With Push-pull Coupling Mechanism supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode PC E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector With Push-pull Coupling Mechanism

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoSH, CE, SGS
Model Number: FOCC - 011

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Connectors With Optional Termination Aid
Delivery Time: 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: Delivery Time 5000 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Simplex Fiber Compatibility: Multimode; Singlemode
Insertion Loss: < 0.2dB Polishing: PC, UPC, APC
Operating Temperature: - 40°C ~ + 80°C Certificates: UL, CE, ISO9001, RoHS
High Light:

lc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic st connector

Single Mode PC E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector With Push-pull Coupling Mechanism

 

 

FOCC E2000 connector and E2000 products are more and more used in the communication filed because of its good performance. E2000 fiber optic connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dust and laser beam protection. Although E2000 is rather expensive than most of the other types fiber connectors, it indeed incorporate much innovative technology to improve the products performance, one of them is the E2000 featured Spring-loaded protective cap which provide increased safety protection. E2000 connector available for Singlemode PC, APC and Multimode PC, is fully compatible with Huber & Suhner lines. Compact packaging is available for high density requirements. 

 

 

E2000 Connector Applications 

 

 

LAN & WAN; 
CATV fiber optic links; 
Network; 
Broadband; 
Telecommunications. 

 

 

E2000 Connector Features 

 


Secure transmission of high bit-rate protocols; 
Zirconia ceramic ferrule fully protected by springloaded shutter; 
Push-pull coupling mechanism for easy installation; 
Compatible with Huber & Suhner; 
Excellent performance. 

 

 

E2000 Connector Specifications 

 

 

E2000 Connector

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.20dB

≤ 0.3dB

 

Return Loss

≥ 50dB(PC)

 

N/A

≥ 55dB(UPC)

≥ 65dB(APC)

Durability

≤ 0.20dB typical change, 1000 mating

Operating Temperature

- 40 ~ + 80 ºC

 

 

Single Mode PC E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector With Push-pull Coupling Mechanism

 

Single Mode PC E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector With Push-pull Coupling Mechanism

 

 

Ordering Guide 

 

 

Connector

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Housing Color

E2000

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

9/125um (SM)

50/125um (MM)

62.5/125um (MM)

PC

APC

Blue (SM)

Black (MM)

Green (APC)

Others

 

 

Shipping Via Those Follow Tools 

 

 

Single Mode PC E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector With Push-pull Coupling Mechanism

 

 

FOCC Optic Fiber Connector Quality 

 

 

Single Mode PC E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector With Push-pull Coupling Mechanism

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 

Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)