PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Single Mode SC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB to 30dB

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode SC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB to 30dB

China Single Mode SC Male To Female Fiber Optic  Attenuator 1dB to 30dB supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode SC Male To Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB to 30dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE; ISO9001; RoHS
Model Number: FOCC - ATT015

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Attenuators With Optional Termination Box
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 9500 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuator Type: SC Male To SC Female Color: Blue And Green
Polish Type: APC; UPC Operating Wavelength (SM): 1200~1600nm, 1200 ~ 1600nm; 1310nm; 1550nm; 1310 / 1550nm
Operating Wavelength (MM): 850nm; 1300nm Maximum Optical Input Power: Max 200nW
High Light:

fiber optic variable attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

 

Single Mode SC Male To Female Fiber Optic  Attenuator 1dB to 30dB

 

 

FOCC Fiber Optic attenuator is used to reduce the optical power level of a communication signal, in an optical fiber used in a fiber optic communication link. They use different principles of functioning like gap-loss, absorptive or reflective techniques. This kind of type made of plastic and attenuators are step wise variable, continuously variable and fixed. 

 

 

Features 


Single mode and Multi mode availiable; 
Low insertion loss; 
Attenuation from 1dB to 30dB; 
PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional. 
 
Application 


Testing equipment; 
Local area network; 
Telecommunication networks; 
Optical communications system. 

 

Attenuator Type

SC male to female

Housing 

Plastic

Color

Blue or Green

Polishing Style UPC; APC

Attenuation Value

1 ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength (SM)

1200 ~ 1600nm, 1200 ~ 1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310 / 1550nm

Operating Wavelength (MM)

850nm, 1300nm

Attenuation Accuracy

1 ~ 10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11 ~ 20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21 ~ 30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

- 40 ℃~ + 75℃

Storage Temperature

- 40℃ ~ + 75℃

 

 

Single Mode SC Male To Female Fiber Optic  Attenuator 1dB to 30dB

 

 

Geometry Requirements

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mms ≦ R ≦ 25mm

Apex Offset ≦ 50um

Undercut ≦- 50nms ≦ U ≦ 50um

Test By FOCC

 

 

Ordering Information 
 

 

Connector Type

Attenuation Value

SCA = SC/APC

SCU = SC/UPC

LCA = LC/APC

LCU = LC/UPC

STU = ST/UPC

FCA = FC/APC

FCU = FC/UPC

01DB

02DB

03DB

04DB

05DB

06DB

07DB

08DB

09DB

10DB

11DB

12DB

13DB

14DB

15DB

16DB

17DB

18DB

19DB

20DB

21DB

22DB

23DB

24DB

25DB

26DB

27DB

28DB

29DB

30DB



Shipping Tools Or Customized Methods 


Single Mode SC Male To Female Fiber Optic  Attenuator 1dB to 30dB 


FOCC Fiber Optic Attenuators Quality 


Single Mode SC Male To Female Fiber Optic  Attenuator 1dB to 30dB   


Notes: 


Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors, please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry.  

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)