PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type

China Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type supplier

Large Image :  Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoSH, CE, SGS
Model Number: FOCC - 019

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Connectors With Optional Termination Aid
Delivery Time: 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: Delivery Time 5000 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Duplex Fiber Compatibility: Multimode; Singlemode
Insertion Loss: < 0.2dB Polishing: PC, UPC, APC
Operating Temperature: - 40°C ~ + 80°C Certificates: UL, CE, ISO9001, RoHS
High Light:

fiber optic st connector

,

fiber optic cable connectors

 

Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type

 

 

Our FOCC LC Push-Pull Connectors offer the industry’s easiest installation and removal. This uniquely designed connector is available in a compact model, ideal for helping to minimize oversized panels. With FOCC’s LC Push-Pull Compact Connector, it’s not necessary to leave additional space at the top or bottom to allow room for engaging the latch. The structure of the LC Push-Pull Compact is such that the latch can be slid back, instead of being pushed down, to facilitate smooth removal. To install, simply push into the adapter. This space-saving installation/removal process enables the highest density panel design possible. 

 

 

LC Push - pull 

Connector

Singelmode

Mulitmode

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.20dB

≤ 0.25dB

 

Return Loss

≥ 50 dB(PC)

 

≥ 55 dB(UPC)

≥ 65dB(APC)

Durability

< 0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Operation Temperature

-40 to +80 ℃

 

 

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μ

125 μm , Concentricity: ≤ 3μm

125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μ

144 μm , Concentricity: ≤ 3.0μ

126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μ

 

 

 

Compact Push - pull Specifications 

 

 

Precision molded MT ferrule; 
High precision guide pins for exact alignment; 
Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons; 
Male and female available; 
High density interconnection; 
Available for singlemode (angled) and multimode (flat) performance; 
Fiber type can be bare fiber ribbon and ruggedized ribbon; 
Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80°C. 

 

 

Compact Push - pull Features 

 

 

Unique compact model that reduces width and depth requirements even further; 
Available in 2.0mm and 3.0mm sizes; 
Short boot style available; 
SM, MM and APC. 

 

 

Compact Push - pull Applications 

 

 

For Brocade DCX High; 
Density Switchblades; 
Networking, LAN; 
Data center; 
Telecommunication. 

 

Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type

 

Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type

 

Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type

 

 

Shipping Via Those Follow Tools 

 

 

Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type

 

 

Compact Push - pull Connector Quality 

 

 

Standard LC Duplex Fiber Push-Pull Singlemode Optical Optic Connector Compact Type

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)