PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Standrad SC Fiber Optic Connector Polish Type PC Duplex Multimode Fiber

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Standrad SC Fiber Optic Connector Polish Type PC Duplex Multimode Fiber

China Standrad SC Fiber Optic Connector Polish Type PC Duplex Multimode Fiber supplier

Large Image :  Standrad SC Fiber Optic Connector Polish Type PC Duplex Multimode Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS, CE,SGS
Model Number: FOCC - C003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Connectors With Optional Termination Aid
Delivery Time: 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Boot Color: Red Connector Type: SC
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Boot Size: 3.0mm
Fiber Compatibility: Multimode Polishing: APC
High Light:

lc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic st connector

 
 Standrad SC Fiber Optic Connector Polish Type PC Duplex Multimode Fiber​
 
 
Our pre-polished SC connectors is a reliable, low cost field termination solution ,eliminating adhesives and polishing. The connectors provide a quick, simple termination method, featuring a pre-installed cleaved fiber with an index-matching splice mechanism, and a precision factory pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrule. Smooth fiber feed, and a micron-precision fiber alignment mechanism ensures a low loss, high yield termination. Utilizing a proven fiber clamping method, FOCC SC connectors perform under extreme temperatures specified in Telcordia GR-326 standards. Termination can be completed in less than 1 minute.Simply insert the cleaved fiber into the connector, hold in place,and remove the wedge clip to close the fiber clamp. VFL confirmation after termination may be performed to assure optimum fiber mating inside the splice element. 
 
 
Standrad SC Fiber Optic Connector Polish Type PC Duplex Multimode Fiber
 
 
Connectors Specifications
 

Insertion Loss

0.20dB

Return Loss

> 55dB (UPC)

Fiber Compatibility

Multimode

Boot Size

3.0mm

Connectors Type

SC Duplex

 
 
Connectors Features 
 
Precision low-loss factory polished connector with integral splice and fiber clamp; 
Simple and fast connector termination, with no adhesives or field polishing required; 
Provisions for visual light source verification to achieve optimal splice transmission;  
Fibers supported: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, SM; 
Wide operating temperature range for thermally stable optical performance. 
 
 

SC Connectors

Single - mode

Multi - mode

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.20dB

≤ 0.25dB

Return Loss

≥ 50dB(PC)

 

≥ 55dB(UPC)

≥ 65dB(APC)

Durability

≤ 0.20dB typical change,1000 mating

Operating Temperature

- 40 to + 80℃

Ferrule Sizes

125.0 + 1 /-0μm, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μm

125μm, Concentricity: 1 ≤ 3μm

125.5 + 1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μm

127μm, Concentricity: 1 ≤ 3μm

126.0 + 1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤ 1.0μm

128μm, Concentricity: 1 ≤ 3μm

 
 
Applications 
 
10-GbE multimode and singlemode optical networks; 
Intra-building backbone and horizontal fiber interconnections; 
Inter-building OSP entrance terminations; 
Data Center and WAN main cross-connect terminations; 
Quick deployment remote data links; 
Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX); 
Low reflection angle polish singlemode applications. 
 
Standards 
 
TIA-568-C.3 performance requirements; 
Telcordia GR-326 end face geometry; 
Telcordia GR-326 service life tests; 
IEC61754-20 and TIA-604-10 intermateability. 
 
 
Ordering Options 
 

Connector Description

Housing Colors

Fiber Type

50 / 125 10G MM - OM3 900/250 μm

Aqua

50/125 10G MM - OM3

 

50 / 125 MM - OM2 900/250 μm

Black

50/125 MM-OM2

Beige

62.5 / 125 MM-OM1

Blue

9 / 125 UPC SM

62.5 / 125 MM - OM1 900/250 μm

Green

9 / 125 APC SM

9 / 125 UPC SM 900/250 μm

Delivery: Box of 12 individually bagged connectors with 

optional termination aid.  

9 / 125 APC SM 900/250 μm

 
FOCC Fiber Optic Connector Guarantee 
 
Standrad SC Fiber Optic Connector Polish Type PC Duplex Multimode Fiber
 
Notes: 
 
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice;
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors; 
For more details please email us focc@fiberfocc.com forwarding your requirements. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)