PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsArmored Fiber Optic Cable

Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable

China Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: FCC; CE; RHOS; ISO 9001
Model Number: FOCC - 091

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters For One Wooden Reel Packed
Packaging Details: 150 Meters As A New Wooden Reel With Outer Quality Packed
Delivery Time: Lead Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20 KM Per Day and 600 KM Per Month Capacity Producing
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC Sheath Color: Blue Or Yellow
Inside: Armored Tube Fiber Type: Singlemode G652, G657, G655; Multimode 50 / 125, 62.5 / 125, OM3,
Stainless Steel Tube: SUS304 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
High Light:

armored fiber optic patch cable

,

flexible fiber optic cable

Round Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable For Optical Device / Equipment

 

 

Brief Information 

 

FOOC Simplex Round Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable is structure includes 0.9mm or 0.6mm tight buffer fiber, flexible metal tube, aramid yarn and outer (PVC, LSZH) jacket. Jacket has the correct flexibility and crimp holding capability. It is flexible metal tube can protect the fiber optic, high compression resistant, high tensile resistant, rat - bite resistant, bend resistant and optimum flexible. FOCC armored simplex fiber cables 3.0mm include Armored Singlemode Simplex Optical Cable 3.0mm and Armored Multimode Simplex Optical Cable 3.0mm that are connected with D4, E2000, FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO and SMA. 

 

 

Cable Structure 

 

 

Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Feature 

 

Good mechanical and environmentai characteristics; 

Enhance fiber property of resisting the shock and lateral pressure; 
Enable to use fiber in certain enviroment; 
Make the structure of optical cable more reasonable, simpler and better performance; 
Reduce cable costs and reduce waste of resources; 
Improve existing function based on customers'various requirements; 
Rat - bite protection; 

Easy wiring,secured and reliable; 
Bend resistant and optimum flexible; 
Flexible metal tube protect the fiber optic; 
Singlemode: 9 / 125µm; Multimode: 62.5 / 15µm & 50 / 125µm. 

 

 

Application 

 

Used to prefect protection for fiber and tight-buffered fiber; 
Used to ensure the optical transmission performance and prolong the fiber live span; 
Used to reprocessing into armored optical fiber cable; 
Used in Pigtails and Patch cord; 
Used in optical device, equipment; 
Used in optical distribution frame; 

Applied to optical long-distance, field, building wiring, trunking connectors. 

 

Cable Parameter 

 

Standard Structure Size ( Table One )

Cable Types

Cable OD (mm)

S.S.T.OD. (mm)

T.B.F OD (mm)

1.6mm

Φ1.6 ± 0.1

Φ0.6 ± 0.02

Bare Fiber Φ0.25

1.8mm

Φ1.8 ± 0.1

Φ0.9 ± 0.03

Φ0.5

2.0mm

Φ2.0 ± 0.1

Φ0.9 ± 0.03

Φ0.5

2.4mm Φ2.4 ± 0.1 Φ0.9 ± 0.03 Φ0.5
2.8mm Φ2.8 ± 0.1 Φ0.9 ± 0.03 Φ0.5
3.0mm Φ3.0 ± 0.1 Φ1.4 ± 0.05 Φ0.9

Notes: 

OD. = Outside Diameter 
S.T. = Short Term 
L.T. = Long Term 
Dyn. = Dynamic 
Sta. = Static
L.P. = Lateral Pressure 
S.S.T.OD. = Stainless Steel Tube Outside Diameter
T.B.F.OD. = Tight-Buffered Outside Diameter

 

 

Standard Mechanical Properties ( Table Two )

Cable Types

Cable OD 

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

Max Tensile

Bend Radius

L.P.

(N/100mm)

S.T. L.T.

Dyn.

Sta.

1.6mm

Φ1.6 ± 0.1

3.8

60 80

50

30

5000

1.8mm

Φ1.8 ± 0.1

4.8

80 40

50

30

5000

2.0mm

Φ2.0 ± 0.1

6.5

150 80

50

30

4500

2.4mm Φ2.4 ± 0.1 7.0 200 100 50 30 4500
2.8mm Φ2.8 ± 0.1 10.5 300 150 60 30 3500
3.0mm Φ3.0 ± 0.1 11 450 200 60 30 3500

Notes: 

OD. = Outside Diameter 
S.T. = Short Term 
L.T. = Long Term 
Dyn. = Dynamic 
Sta. = Static
L.P. = Lateral Pressure 
S.S.T.OD. = Stainless Steel Tube Outside Diameter
T.B.F.OD. = Tight-Buffered Outside Diameter

 

 

Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Anti - Contortion Comparing 

 

 

Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Optional 

 

Fiber Type: Single-mode fiber G652, G657, G655, Multimode fiber 50 / 125, 62.5 / 125, OM3; 
Stainless Steel Tube: SUS304, SUS204, or other contracted materials requests; 
Other Requirements: other contracted special requests are available; 

All the values in the table two are for reference only; 
The bending radius of G657 series fiber will be less than 15mm. 

 

 

Shipping Terms  

 

 

Tight - Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Quality Control & Guarantee 

 

 

OFNR Flame Ratings Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable , 50 / 125 um Multimode

 

 

Notes: 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors, MORE INFORMATION please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)