MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Outdoor 3.0mm LSZH Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable With Yellow Outer Sheath

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor 3.0mm LSZH Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable With Yellow Outer Sheath

China Outdoor 3.0mm LSZH Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable With Yellow Outer Sheath supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor 3.0mm LSZH Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable With Yellow Outer Sheath

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Model Number: FOCC-002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ:1km or 2km,or other customized length;
Packaging Details: 1000m per wooden drum with outer boxes 20*20*35cm packed
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100km per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Length: Customized Length
Biber Type: Single-mode, G652a1 Dimension: 3.0mm
Jacket: Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Outdoor 3.0mm LSZH Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable With Yellow Outer Sheath

 

 

Cable Specification

 

Fiber

Count

Cable 

Dimension

(mm)

Cable 

Weight

(kg)

Tensile

(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Min.Bend Radius

(mm)

Range Of Temp.(℃)

Long 

Term

Short 

Term

Long 

Term

Short 

Term

 

Dynamic

 

Static

1

3.0

4.2

60

100

100

500

50

30

-20~+60

 

 

 

3.0mm LSZH Single-mode Fiber Simplex Optical Cable With Yellow Outer Sheath

 

 

We as manufacturer can offering 3.0mm Fiber Simplex Optical Cable is composed of a tight buffer, aramid yarn,and a LSZH outer jacket. All component materials meet the EU RoHS and REACH Directive standards. These riser simplex fiber cables are available in 12 TIA standard colors or special order colors. The fiber cable is UL Listed OFNR for use in vertical runs in building riser shafts or from floor to floor.Standard surface print denotes construction,and fiber type, and includes footage markers. 

Custom print can also be available.

 

Features

 

Good Mechanical And Environmental Charateristics;

Flame Retardant Charateristics Meets The Requirements Of Relevant Standards;

The Mechanical Charateristics Meets The Requirements Of Relevant Standards;

Soft,Flexible, Easy To Splice, And With Big Capacity Data Transmission;

Meet Various Requirements Of Market And Customers.

 

Application

 

Used In Optical Connections In Optical Apparatus And Equipment;

Used In Optical Connections In Optical Communication Equipment Rooms And Optical Distribution Frames;

Used In Optical Connections In Optical Apparatus And Equipment.

 

 

Ordering Guide

 

1. Fiber Type:  G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi –mode cable, or other types of fiber;
2. Jacket Material: Enviromental flame retardant polyvinylchloride (PVC), enviromental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), enviromental halogen flame retardant polyolefin (ZRPO), enviromental thermoplatic polyurethane (TPU), or other customized material;
3. Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other customzied color;
4. Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other customized dimension;
5. Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other customized length;
6. Other Requirements: Other customerized special requests.

 

Outdoor 3.0mm LSZH Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable With Yellow Outer Sheath

Outdoor 3.0mm LSZH Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable With Yellow Outer Sheath

 

Notes For Indoor Fiber Optical Cable 

 

For more details please call 86-755 36933697 or email us at focc@fiberfocc.com directly.

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)