MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Armored Ethernet Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC to FC Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Armored Ethernet Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC to FC Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cord

China Armored Ethernet Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC to FC Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Armored Ethernet Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC to FC Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE; ISO9001; RoHS
Model Number: FOCC - P006

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ: 10 Pcs, Or Other Customized Quantity;
Packaging Details: 80 Pcs Each PE Bag With Outer Top Quality Boxes 42 * 42 * 36 cm Packed
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 -7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Pcs per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Blue Jacket: PVC
Cable Dimension: 2.0mm Fiber Type: 62.5 / 125 OM1
Core: 2 Connector: SC - FC

 Armored Ethernet Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC to FC Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cord 

 

 

FOCC is a professional manufacturer of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables. All our 1M SC to SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 fiber patch cables are made of finest quality material. If you require custom length and color cables, email us your requirements.

 

 

Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Specifications

 

 

Mode

        Multimode

Connector A

        Duplex SC

Connector B

        Duplex FC

Cable Diameter

           2.0mm

Core Size

         62.5 / 125

Polish

             PC

Manufacturer            FOCC
Warranty           Lifetime

 

 

Feature

 

 

100% optically tested;
Factory terminated for superior performance;
Meets or exceeds industry standards for Return Loss and Reflectance;
Segmented boot for bend strain relief;
Available in simplex or duplex with a wide variety of connectors;
Insertion loss testing performed on every assembly;
Zipcord jacket with aramid yarn strength members;
Customized assemblies can ship in as little as 5 days.

 

 

Application

 

 

Long haul trunk, Metro and access system;

CATV, LAN, WAN;
ODF, FTTX, FTTH;
Telecommunication network;
Optical test equipment.

 

 

Chromatogram Options 

 

 

Armored Ethernet Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC to FC Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cord

 

 

Patch Cables Specifications

 

 

Specification

Unit

FC,SC, LC/Armored Cables

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

APC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

UPC

Insertion 

loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return 

loss

dB

≥45

≥45

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥55

≥75

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchange

Ability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 

Temperature

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

Storage 

Temperature

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

Cable 

Diameter

mm

Φ 3.0 , φ 2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

 

 

Armored Ethernet Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC to FC Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cord

 

 

Fiber Patch Cables Quality Guarantee 

 

Armored Ethernet Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC to FC Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cord

 

 

Pricing for inquired please email us at focc@fiberfocc.com freely we can try our best service for you. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)