MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Singlemode SC UPC Polishing Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Internal Shutter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode SC UPC Polishing Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Internal Shutter

China Singlemode SC UPC Polishing Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Internal Shutter supplier

Large Image :  Singlemode SC UPC Polishing Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Internal Shutter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FOCC-A002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Adapters With Optional Termination Box
Delivery Time: 5-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Blue Or Customized Color Required Material: Plastic
Connector: SC Polish: UPC
Fiber Compatibility: Multimode; Singlemode Fiber Mode: Singlemode ; Multimode

Singlemode SC UPC Polishing Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Internal Shutter

 

 

SC adapters are used to mate industry standard SC connectors. Adapters are available with metal

and ceramic alignment sleeves, and are color coded for easy identification. The duplex adapters accept

two simplex connectors or one duplex connection. Hybrids are available for special applications. 

 

 

Specification

Zirconia Sleeves

Phospor Bronze

Insertion Loss

Typical ≦0.05dB;  Max≦0.20dB

Typical  ≦ 0.10dB

Durability

< 0.1dB Typical change,500 matings

Note: Zirconia tested with SMF Fiber, Phospor Bronze sleeve tested with MMF Fiber

 

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Features 

 

 

Ultra low insertion loss;  
IEC60B74-14;F04 (JIS C5973);FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;  
Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliant;  
UL94 V -0 rated plastic hpusing or metal housing available;  
With or without flange options for installation flexibility;  
RoHS Compliant.  

 

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Application   

 

 

A cable to cable fiber optic connection;  
Cable to equipment fiber optic connection.  

 

 

Ordering Information SC Duplex Adapters 

 

 

TYPE

MODE

DESCRIPTION

SLEEVE

COLOR

FOCC NO.

SC Simplex

MM

Long Flange

Metallic

Beige

A002

SC Simplex

MM

Long Flange

Ceramic

Beige

A003

SC Simplex

SM

No Clip / Screw Mount

Ceramic

Blue

A004

SC Simplex

SM

Long Flange

Ceramic

Blue

A005

SC Simplex

SM

Long Flange

Metallic

Blue

A006

 

 

Singlemode SC UPC Polishing Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Internal Shutter

 

 

Singlemode SC UPC Polishing Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Internal Shutter

 

 

Shipping By Following Tools Or Customized Methods 


FOCC SC ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Matched Connected Cable

 

 

Our Fiber Optic Adapter Quality Guarantee 

 

 

Singlemode SC UPC Polishing Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Internal Shutter

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 

For more deails please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly,  your choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)