MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device

China Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device supplier

Large Image :  Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC - P018

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ: 10 Pcs, Or Other Customized Quantity;
Packaging Details: 80 Pcs Each PE Bag With Outer Top Quality Boxes 42 * 42 * 36 cm Packed
Delivery Time: Lead Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Aqua Or Customized Request Jacket: TUP
Cable Dimension: 3.0mm Fiber Type: 50 / 125μm OM4
Core: 12 Connector: MPO - LC

Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device 

 

Our MTP / MPO multi-fiber system is designed for the reliable and quick operations in data centers, where the obvious benefits are less space requirements and improved scalability, which providing significant space and cost savings. FOCC providing kinds of MTP / MPO products such as MTP / MPO cassettes, MTP / MPO modules and patch panels. Our MPO fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating and are fully compliant with TIA/EI942, ISO/IEC 24764 and EN 50173-5, which are specific data center standards. The MPO fiber cable can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, 12, 24 fiber ribbon/bunch cables. Optional Lengths available and provide secure transition between MTP / MPO and LC / SC / FC / ST connections. Available in singlemode (9/125μm), multimode(50 or 62.5/125μm) and 10Gig fiber. 

 

 

Benefits 

 

 

High return loss; 
Low insertion loss; 
All parts are ROHS Compliant; 
Good repeatability and interchange ability. 

 

 

Application 

 

Local Area Networks; 
Data Centres; 
Campus Networks; 
Storage Area Networks. 

 

 

Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Specification 

 

 

Mode

           Multimode

Cable Dimension              3.0mm
Outer Jacket                TUP

Connection Style

             Multi Fibers

Connectors

            MPO LC

Fiber Type

      50 / 125µm OM4

Typical Insertion Loss

             ≤ 0.30 dB

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.50 dB

 

 

Chromatogram Option 

 

 

Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device

 

 

Patch Cables Specification 

 

 

Specification

Unit

FC,SC, LC/Armored Cables

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

APC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

UPC

Insertion 

loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return 

loss

dB

≥45

≥45

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥55

≥75

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchange

Ability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 

Temperature

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

Storage 

Temperature

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

Cable 

Diameter

mm

Φ 3.0 , φ 2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

 

 

Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device

 

 

More Options 

 

 

Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device

Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device

 

 

Shipping Method As Follow or Customized Requirements 

 

 

Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device

 

 

FOCC Fiber Patch Cables Guarantee  

 

 

Optical OM4 MPO - LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord For Telecom Device

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 

FOCC is a professional manufacturer of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables. All our 1M ST to MU Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables are made of finest quality material. If you require custom length and color cables, email us focc@fiberfocc.com forwarding your requirements.  

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)