MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network

China MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network supplier

Large Image :  MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC-A017

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Adapters Or Customized Requirements
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 8500 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeves: Phosphor Bronze; Zirconia Bronze Housing: Polymer
Type: Flanged Durability: < 0.1dB Typical Change,500 Matings
Simplex / Duplex: Both Mode: Singlemode; Multimode

MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network

 

 

FOCC offering some types of multi-fiber adaptor such as MT-RJ, MU and MPO adaptors. They are suitable for any industrial applications. Its design provides junction between connectors and are widely used in networks, data and telecommunications systems. 

 

 

Specification

ST

SC; FC

DIN; MU

Material

Zirconia

Withdrawal Force

200gf ~ 600gf

200gf ~ 600gf

100gf ~ 250gf

Insertion Loss

0.1dB Typical or Better

Durability 

< 0.2dB Deviation After 1000 Matings

Outer Diameter

3.2 ± 0.02mm

3.2 ± 0.02mm

1.62 ± 0.01mm

Inner Diameter

2.49mm

2.49mm

1.246mm

Length

10.1 ± 0.1mm

11.4±0.1mm

6.8 + 0 /- 0.1mm

 

 

Specification

Zirconia Sleeves

Phospor Bronze

Insertion Loss

Typical ≦0.05dB;  Max≦0.20dB

Typical  ≦ 0.10dB

Durability

< 0.1dB Typical change,500 matings

Note: Zirconia tested with SMF Fiber, Phospor Bronze sleeve tested with MMF Fiber

 

 

Features

 

Ultra low insertion loss; 
IEC60B74-14;F04 (JIS C5973);FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A; 
Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliant; 
UL94 V -0 rated plastic housing or metal housing available; 
With or without flange options for installation flexibility; 
RoHS Compliant. 

 

 

Applications 

 

Optical distribution frame; 

Testing instruments; 

Optical fiber communication system interface. 

 

 

Phosphor Bronze Sleeve                                   Zirconia Bronze​ 

 

 

MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network                               MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network

 

 

MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network

 

MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network

 

 

Shipping By Following Tools Or Customized Methods 

 


MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network

 


FOCC Fiber Optic Adapter Quality 


MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter Polymer Housing SC Footprint In Network 


Notes: 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry! 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)