MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors

China Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors supplier

Large Image :  Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC-A018

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Adapters Or Customized Requirements
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 8500 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO Housing Material: Plastic
Mounting Style: Screw Mounts Flange Type Color: Black
Dust Cap: Black Mode: Singlemode; Multimode

 

Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors

 

 

FOCC offering some types of multi-fiber adaptor such as MT-RJ, MU and MPO  adapters, this is kind of  MPO Fiber Optic Adapter support alignment for a male and female MPO / MTP connector. The housing is available with MTP or SC footprint, aligned or opposed alignment keys, different colours and with options for flange or flangeless body. The adaptor body material is plastic with a stainless steel spring clip. 

 

 

1. Connector Type: MPO    
2. Housing Material: Plastic
3. Mounting Style: Screw Mounts Flange Type    
4. Color: Black
5. Dust Cap: Black    
6. Mode: Singlemode; Multimode

 

 

Specification

ST

SC; FC

DIN; MU

Material

Zirconia

Withdrawal Force

200gf ~ 600gf

200gf ~ 600gf

100gf ~ 250gf

Insertion Loss

0.1dB Typical or Better

Durability 

< 0.2dB Deviation After 1000 Matings

Outer Diameter

3.2 ± 0.02mm

3.2 ± 0.02mm

1.62 ± 0.01mm

Inner Diameter

2.49mm

2.49mm

1.246mm

Length

10.1 ± 0.1mm

11.4±0.1mm

6.8 + 0 /- 0.1mm

 

 

Specification

Zirconia Sleeves

Phospor Bronze

Insertion Loss

Typical ≦0.05dB;  Max≦0.20dB

Typical  ≦ 0.10dB

Durability

< 0.1dB Typical change,500 matings

Note: Zirconia tested with SMF Fiber, Phospor Bronze sleeve tested with MMF Fiber

 

 

Features

 

 

High Precision alignment; 
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss; 
Compact design; 
Comply to ROHS requirement. 

 

 

Applications 

 

 

Telecommunication Networks; 
FTTX, FTTH; 
LAN, WAN, CATV; 
Fiber Communication Systems; 
Data Processing Networks; 
Industrial, Mechanical and Military. 

 

 

Phosphor Bronze Sleeve                                   Zirconia Bronze​ 

 

 

Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors                               Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors

 

 

Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors

 

 

Shipping By Following Tools Or Customized Methods 

 


Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors

 


FOCC Fiber Optic Adapter Quality 


Screw Mounts Flange Type Fiber Optic Adapter Male and Female MTP MPO Adaptors 


Notes: 


Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry! 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)