MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket

China MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket supplier
MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket supplier MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket supplier

Large Image :  MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE; RosH; UL; FCC
Model Number: FOCC-004

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Allowed MOQ is 1 Piece
Packaging Details: Packaged in individual bags with test results and label on the bag.
Delivery Time: 5-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Pieces for Monthly
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Fibers: Singlemode; OS2
Cores: 48 Cable Diameter: 8.5mm
Connector: MTP; MPO Length: 1 Meter

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket

 

With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications in various industries gradually penetrated bandwidth requirements, network traffic also will increase rapidly, while the high-speed high-capacity high-bandwidth often requires more space, higher costs, which exist that long-term conflict, MTP / MPO fiber wiring as the current standard is the best solution for high density and high bandwidth. MTP and MPO market today exist two kinds of fiber optic connection system, they are very similar, to a certain extent, can be compatible with each other, that they really tell the difference.

 

MPO (Multi-fiber Pull Off) is Japan's NTT Communications Corporation designed the first generation of shrapnel clamping type multi-core optical fiber connector, now is the name of several companies producing a multi-pin connector header. The MTP, by the United States USConec companies registered brand, referring exclusively to the production of unique MPO connector type. 

 

Product Description:
The product uses a ribbon breakout cable or round cable ends assembled MPO or MTP fiber optic connectors, can be applied to large data centers, high-density wiring scene. 

 

Features:

1. Various connector type available; 

2. Low back reflection loss; 

3. Compact size; 

4. High return loss; 

5. Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber available. 

6. Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode available. 

 

Application: 

1. CATV System; 

2. Telecommunications; 

3. Optical Networks; 

4. FTTH Projects; 

5. High Speed transmission System; 

6. Testing Instruments; 

7. Data Center. 

 

Technical Information:

 

Optical Performance
Parameter Singlemode Multimode
Elite Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.35dB
Standard Insertion Loss ≤0.75dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥50dB N/A
Working Temp. -40℃~+85℃ -40℃~+85℃
Repeatability ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB
Durability 1000 matings ≤0.20dB 1000 matings ≤0.20dB
Humidity 75℃, RH 95% ≤0.30dB 75℃, RH 95% ≤0.30dB
Vibration 10-55Hz(3 Axis) ≤0.20dB 10-55Hz(3 Axis) ≤0.20dB
Impact 1.5m drop, 8 cycles ≤0.20dB 1.5m drop, 8 cycles ≤0.20dB

 

Ordering Guide:

 

MTP/MPO-Male APC MTP/MPO-Female APC SM Ø0.9 1 LSZH

          1                 2                  3                 4     5     6    7     8

Items Unit Parameter
1. Connector - MTP/MPO-Male APC MTP/MPO-Female
2. Ferrule End - PC, APC
3. Connector Type - MTP/MPO-Male APC MTP/MPO-Female
4. Ferrule End - PC, APC
5. Optical Fiber Type - SM(OS1, OS2), MM(OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
6. Cable Diameter (mm) Ø2, Ø3, Ø4, Ø1.6, Ø0.9

7. Cable Length

(M) L=1, 2, 3, 4, 5........
8. Cable - LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, PVC

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket

MTP MPO Multiple Fibers OS2 Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable Yellow Jacket

 

Shipping Tools By: 


Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm


Quality Control: 

Multimode LC Direct Harness MTP/MPO Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 0.9mm

Contact Us:

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. For more details please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service.

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)