PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Adjustable CATV 3dB 10dB Optical Fiber Attenuator / Variable Optical Attenuator

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Adjustable CATV 3dB 10dB Optical Fiber Attenuator / Variable Optical Attenuator

China Adjustable CATV 3dB 10dB Optical Fiber Attenuator / Variable Optical Attenuator supplier

Large Image :  Adjustable CATV 3dB 10dB Optical Fiber Attenuator / Variable Optical Attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FOCC-ATT003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Attenuators With Optional Termination Box
Delivery Time: 5-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Humidity: 95%RH Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact ( UPC ) Return Loss: ≥55dB
Optical Input Power: Max 200nW Attenuation: 10dB
High Light:

fiber optic variable attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

Adjustable CATV 3dB 10dB Optical Fiber Attenuator / Variable Optical Attenuator

 

 

FOCC SC is square shape design, with push-pull latching mechanism, its keyed, molded housing provide optimum protection. The products are available by both single mode and multimode versions, single mode SC have two types, one is SC UPC and the other is SC APC, multimode only has SC UPC connectors. They fit typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode fiber applications. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. 

 

 

Features 

 

Metal ion doped fiber; 
High-power light source durability; 
Wavelength independence; 
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances, plus custom configurations 1310nm, 1550nm, 1250-1625nm and 1350/1550nm dual wavelengths. 

 

 

Application 

 

Fiber optical telecommunication system; 
Fiber optical CATV; 
Fiber optical sensor; 
Testing equipment. 

 

 

Specification 

 

Item

Singlemode

Multimode

Wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

850nm and 1310nm

1310nm or 1550nm

850nm or 1310nm

Attenuation Range

1dB ~ 20dB

1dB ~ 20dB

Attenuation Variation

≤10dB

±0.5dB

>10dB

±1.0dB

Reflectance

PC

≥40dB

 

≥30dB

UPC

≥50dB

APC

≥60dB

Operation Temperature

-40°C ~ 75°C

-40°C ~ 75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~ 85°C

-40°C ~ 85°C

Note:Customized configurations available upon request

 

 

 

Geometry Requirement

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mms ≦ R ≦ 25mm

Apex Offset ≦ 50um

Undercut ≦- 50nms ≦ U ≦ 50um

 

 

Adjustable CATV 3dB 10dB Optical Fiber Attenuator / Variable Optical Attenuator

 

 

Shipping Via Those Follow Tools 

 

 

New Fiber Optic LC Uniboot Reverse Plugs Connectors For Zip Cable Terminated

 

 

Our Fiber Optic Attenuators Quality 

 

 

New Fiber Optic LC Uniboot Reverse Plugs Connectors For Zip Cable Terminated

 

 

Notes: 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 

Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)