MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC

China Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC supplier
Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC supplier Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC supplier

Large Image :  Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC - P011

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ: 10 Pcs, Or Other Customized Quantity;
Packaging Details: 80 Pcs Each PE Bag With Outer Top Quality Boxes 42 * 42 * 36 cm Packed
Delivery Time: Lead Time 3 - 5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Pcs per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Orange / Yellow Jacket: PVC
Cable Dimension: 2.0mm Fiber Type: 62.5 / 125μm OM1
Core: 2 Connector: ST - E2000

 

Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC

 

 

FOCC multi-mode 62.5/125um fiber optic patch cables duplex are terminated with ST fiber optic connectors on one end and a E2000 fiber optic connector on the other end (ST-E2000). Straight Tip ("E2000") connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation. Mechanical Transfer-Registered Jack ("ST") closely resembles an RJ-style modular plug, even getting part of its name from the resemblance and are always duplex in that they hold two fibers. We can Offering range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure quality performance.  

 

 

Benefits & Features  

 

 

High return loss;  
Low insertion loss;  
All parts are ROHS Compliant;  
Good repeatability and interchange ability.  

 

 

Application  

 

 

Long haul trunk, Metro and access system;

CATV, LAN, WAN;
ODF, FTTX, FTTH;
Telecommunication network;
Optical test equipment.

 

 

Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Specifications  

 

 

Mode

           Multimode

Cable Dimension              2.0mm

Connection Style

             Duplex

Connectors

         ST to E2000

Fiber Type

       62.5/125µm OM1

Typical Insertion Loss

             ≤ 0.30 dB

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.50 dB

 

 

Chromatogram Options  

 

 

Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC

 

 

Patch Cables Specifications  

 

 

Specification

Unit

FC,SC, LC/Armored Cables

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

APC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

UPC

Insertion 

loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return 

loss

dB

≥45

≥45

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥55

≥75

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchange

Ability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 

Temperature

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

- 40 ~ + 75

Storage 

Temperature

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

- 40 ~ + 85

Cable 

Diameter

mm

Φ 3.0 , φ 2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

φ3.0 , φ2.0 , φ0.9

 

 

 

Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC

 

 

 

 

FOCC Fiber Patch Cables  Quality  

 

Home Fiber Optic Network Cable 2.0mm Multi - mode Duplex E2000-ST Patch Cord PVC

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.  

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)