PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Custom Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm , PLC Optical Splitter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Custom Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm , PLC Optical Splitter

China Custom Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm , PLC Optical Splitter supplier

Large Image :  Custom Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm , PLC Optical Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: FCC; CE; RHOS
Model Number: FOCC-SP003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: 1 Piece with Transparent Plastic Quality Bag Or meet Customized Requirement
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8500 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Multimode Type: 9 / 125um Singlemode Splitter Type: Splitter Grade A
Connector: ST UPC Wavelength: 850 / 1310nm Or Customized Upon Request
Operating Temperature: - 40 ~ + 85 Optional Split Ratio: 20 / 80, 40 / 60 ( 50 / 50 As Default )
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

Custom Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm , PLC Optical Splitter

 

Our various wavelength of 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310 & 1550nm 3 x 3 Singlemode Monolithic Fiber Optic Coupler is built by using fused biconical taper (FBT) designed. Those products can be used to split the input signal at 33:33:33 even ratios with low insertion loss, we keep pace steps about technology and we can make a good service. 

 

 

Drawing Overviews

 

 

Custom Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm , PLC Optical Splitter

 

 

Features & Benifits 

 


Low Excess Loss; 
High Reliability & Stability; 
Various Coupling Ratio. 

 

 

Applications 


Fiber Instrument; 
Luminous Power Feedback; 
Fiber Sensor; 
Lab & Research; 
Amplifying, Monitoring System; 
Test Equipments. 

 

 

Performance Specification 

 

 

Parameter

Value

Unit

Configuration

3 x 3 or customized 

 

Center Wavelength

1310, 1550, or Customized

nm

Bandwidth

±10

nm

Coupling Ratio

33 / 33 / 33

%

Type. Excess Loss

0.3

dB

Max. Insertion Loss

6.8

dB

Max. Uniformity

1.2

dB

Max. PDL

0.15

dB

Min. Directivity

50

dB

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e Fiber or customized

dB

Operating Temperature

-40 to +80

Storage Temperature

-40 to +80

Package Dimension

Φ3.0×L54 for 250um bare fiber, Φ3.0×L70 for 900um loose tube

 

 

Custom Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm , PLC Optical Splitter

 

 

Shipping By Those Follow Tools  Or Customized Demand  

 

 

Custom Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm , PLC Optical Splitter

 

 

FOCC Fiber Optic Splitter Quality 

 

Custom Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm , PLC Optical Splitter

 

 

Notes: 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. For more details please contact us focc@fiberfocc.com directly, your choices are under our best service. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)