PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables

China Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables supplier

Large Image :  Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC - 090

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ: 10 Pcs, Or Other Customized Quantity.
Packaging Details: 80 Pcs Each PE Bag With Outer Top Quality Boxes 42 * 42 * 36 cm Packed
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Aqua Or Customized Options Jacket: Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Cable Dimension: 3.0mm Fiber Type: 9 - 125um Singlemode
Core: 12 Cores Connector: Simplex SC
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cord

Return Loss Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables Two Ends Terminated Connectors

 

 

FOCC can offering various of mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables, named jumpers also, and this kind of Optical Fiber Patch Cord is the Cable with Connectors Terminated on its Two Ends Respectively to Realize the Jumping Connection of Light Path. 

 

 

Features 

 

MPO MTP assembled with jacketed ribbon cable, transition through a square fanout kit with 0.9mm legs to single-fiber connectors; 

Available in SM (9 / 125), MM (50 or 62.5 / 125), 10Gig fiber types; 
Available in 8 /12 / 24 fibers; 
Corning fiber is available for selection. 

 

 

Applications 

 

For installation in closet area or horizontal patch extension from workstation outlets; 
High Density Fiber Management; 
DACS; 
LAN/WAN Premises; 

Local Area Networks; 
Data Centres; 
Campus Networks; 
Storage Area Networks. 

 

 

Compliance


Telcordia GR-1435-CORE; 
High Density Fiber Management RoHS. 

 

Connector Specification 

 

 

Polishing Connector (A)

Polishing Connector (B)

Polishing Connector

MPO (MM)

MPO APC

SM 

(SC, LC, FC, 

MT-RJ)

MM 

(SC, LC, FC, 

MT-RJ)

Insertion Loss (IL) 

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

Return Loss (RL) 

> 30dB

> 60dB

> 50dB

> 35dB

Mating Cycles Delta IL

< 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

 

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode: G652D or G657A;

Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3;

 

Cable Color

Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;

Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;

Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;

Cable Jacket

Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)

Patch Cord Pull-out Force

5N

Operating Temperature

-20°C~ + 70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~ + 80°C

 

 

Cable Specification 

 

CHARACTERISTICS

UNITS

3mm ROUND DUPLEX

2.4mm ROUND DUPLEX

Strength Member

N / 100mm

1000

1000

Operating Temperature

- 20 to 60

- 20 to 60

Secondary Buffer Diameter

0.μm

900 + 50

600 + 50

Minimum Bending Radius

mm

Static

10D

Static

10D

Dynamic

20D

Dynamic

20D

 

 

Chromatogram Option 

 

 

Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

 

More Options 

 

 

Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

 

Shipping Terms or Customized Requirements 

 

 

Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

 

Quality Control & Guarantee 

 

 

Jumper Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is a professional manufacturer of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables. All our 1M ST to MU Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables are made of finest quality material. If you require custom length and color cables, email us focc@fiberfocc.com forwarding your requirements. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)