PATCH CABLE PRODUCTION LINE EQUIPMENT SOLUTION

 

Sales & Support
Request A Quote - Email
Select Language
English
Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Multimode ST PC Fiber Optic Attenuator 6db Female to Male Of High Power

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode ST PC Fiber Optic Attenuator 6db Female to Male Of High Power

China Multimode ST PC Fiber Optic Attenuator 6db Female to Male Of High Power supplier

Large Image :  Multimode ST PC Fiber Optic Attenuator 6db Female to Male Of High Power

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: CE, ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FOCC-ATT005

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Attenuators With Optional Termination Box
Delivery Time: 5-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Humidity: 95%RH Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact ( UPC ) Return Loss: ≥55dB
Optical Input Power: Max 200nW Attenuation: 7dB
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Multimode ST PC Fiber Optic Attenuator 6db Female to Male Of High Power

 

 

FOCC ST fiber optic attenuator is used with ST connections. ST fiber optic attenuators are capable of withstanding over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of time, making them well-suited to EDFA and other high-power applications. The ST fiber optic attenuators are metallic body and ceramic sleeves, it is female to male type attenuator used to connect the ST optical connectors while providing the optical power reducing at a certain level, the ST fiber optic attenuator are 1dB to 30dB range, capable of performing in the 1310, C and L Bands. 

 

 

Specification 

 

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength

Singlemode: 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310 / 1550nm)

Multimode: 850 ~ 1310nm 62.5 or 50um  

Premium

Return Loss

UPC > 55dB

APC > 65dB

 

Attenuation Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB  ± 0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB  ± 0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ± 1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ± 1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power

1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range

- 40 to 75

Storage Temperature Range

-40 to 85

Humidity

95% RH

 

 

Item

Singlemode

Multimode

Wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

850nm and 1310nm

1310nm or 1550nm

850nm or 1310nm

Attenuation Range

1dB ~ 20dB

1dB ~ 20dB

Attenuation Variation

≤ 10dB

± 0.5dB

> 10dB

± 1.0dB

Reflectance

PC

≥ 40dB

 

≥ 30dB

UPC

≥ 50dB

APC

≥ 60dB

Operation Temperature

- 40°C ~ 75°C

- 40°C ~ 75°C

Storage Temperature

- 40°C ~ 85°C

- 40°C ~ 85°C

Note:Customized configurations available upon request

 

 

Geometry Requirement

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mms ≦ R ≦ 25mm

Apex Offset ≦ 50um

Undercut ≦- 50nms ≦ U ≦ 50um

 

 

Features 

 

 

Metal ion doped fiber; 
High-power light source durability; 
Wavelength independence; 
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances, plus custom configurations 1310nm, 1550nm, 1250-1625nm and 1350/1550nm dual wavelengths. 

 

 

Application 

 

 

Fiber optical telecommunication system; 
Fiber optical CATV; 
Fiber optical sensor; 
Testing equipment. 

 

 

Multimode ST PC Fiber Optic Attenuator 6db Female to Male Of High Power 

 

 

Shipping Via Those Following Tools Or Customized Methods 

 

 

New Fiber Optic LC Uniboot Reverse Plugs Connectors For Zip Cable Terminated 

 

 

FOCC Fiber Optic Attenuators Quality 

 

 

Multimode ST PC Fiber Optic Attenuator 6db Female to Male Of High Power 

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. 
FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. 

Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)