MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

High Speed Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit For CCTV / Data Transmission

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

High Speed Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit For CCTV / Data Transmission

China High Speed Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit For CCTV / Data Transmission supplier

Large Image :  High Speed Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit For CCTV / Data Transmission

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: ISO9001; TUV; CE; FCC; CAS; UL and RoHS
Model Number: FOCC - FM002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Packed with Anti - static Bag in a Box ( Default Customer Options ); Specific Labels Requirement Available
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8500 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black NIC Transmission Rate: 1000Mbit/s
Optical Port Transmission Rate: 1000Mbit/s Network Ports: 1 Channel
Optical Ports: 1 Channel

High Speed Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit For CCTV / Data Transmission

 

 

1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high - speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 1000 Base - Tx and 1000Base - FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet work group users' needs, achieving high - speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km's relay - free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks. 

 

 

Features 

 

In accordance with Ethernet standards IEEE802.3, 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX; 
Supported Ports: SC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair; 
Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported at twisted pair port; 
Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection; 
Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port; 
External and built-in DC power supplies provided; 
Up to 1024 MAC addresses supported; 
512 kb data storage integrated, and 802.1X original MAC address authentication supported; 
Conflicting frames detection in half-duplex and flow control in full duplex supported. 

 

 

Applications 

 

For intranet prepared for expansion from 100M to 1000M; 
For integrated data network for multimedia such as image, voice and etc. 

 

 

Fiber Optic Media Converter Specification 

 

Manufacturer

FOCC

Part No.

FOCC - FM002

NIC Transmission Rate

1000Mbit/s

Optical Port Transmission Rate

1000Mbit/s

Network Ports

RJ45 Port

Network Ports

1 Channel

TX Distance

1 Channel

NIC Transmission Mode

1000M adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI / MDIX

Operating Voltage

AC 220V or DC +5V

Data Channel

IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supported 
Working Mode: Full/half duplex supported
Transmission Rate: 1000Mbit/s with error rate of zero

Optical Specifications Optical Port: SC; FC; ST (Optional)
Multi-Mode: 50/125; 62.5/125um
Single-Mode: 8.3/125um; 8.7/125um; 8/125um; 10/125um
Wavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm

 

 

High Speed Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit For CCTV / Data Transmission

 

 

 

High Speed Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit For CCTV / Data Transmission

 

 

 

Technical Specifications 

 

 

Desk Type Dual - Optical Singlemode / Multimode Media Converter

Part No.

Wavelength

(nm)

Optical

Port

Electric

Port

Optical

Power

(dBm)

Receiving

Sensitivity

(dBm)

Transmission

Range (km)

FOCC-DME281-05

850nm

SC

RJ - 45

-8 ~ -3

≤ -19

0.55km

FOCC-DME231-2

1310nm

SC

RJ - 45

-8 ~ -3

≤ -20

2 km

FOCC-DSE231-10

1310 nm

SC

RJ - 45

-8 ~ -3

≤ -24

10 km

FOCC-DSE231-20

1310 nm

SC

RJ - 45

-8 ~ -3

≤ -24

20 km

FOCC-DSE231-40

1310 nm

SC

RJ - 45

-5 ~ 0

≤ -24

40 km

FOCC-DSE251-60

1550 nm

SC

RJ - 45

-5 ~ 0

≤ -24

60 km

 

 

Desk Type Single - Optical Two - Way Media Converter

Part No.

Wavelength

(nm)

Optical

Port

Electric

Port

Optical

Power

(dBm)

Receiving

Sensitivity

(dBm)

Transmission

Range (km)

FOCC-

SSE231-10

1310nm

SC

RJ - 45

-8 ~ -3

≤ -24

10 km

FOCC-

SSE251-10

1310nm

SC

RJ - 45

-8 ~ -3

≤ -24

10 km

FOCC-SSE231-20

1310 nm

SC

RJ - 45

-8 ~ -3

≤ -24

20 km

FOCC-SSE251-20

1310 nm

SC

RJ - 45

-8 ~ -3

≤ -24

20 km

FOCC-SSE231-40

1310 nm

SC

RJ - 45

-5 ~ 0

≤ -24

40 km

FOCC-

SSE251-40

1550 nm

SC

RJ - 45

-5 ~ 0

≤ -24

40 km

 

 

Bulk For Packed 

 

 

High Speed Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit For CCTV / Data Transmission

 

 

Shipping Method As Follow or Customized Requirements 

 

 

High Speed Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit For CCTV / Data Transmission

 

 

Quality Assurance 

 

 

MTBF > 65,000 hours; 
Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed. 

 

 

Notes: 

 

 

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. For detailed inquiry please contact our sales team at focc@fiberfocc.com. 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)