MPO / MTP FIBER OPTIC MANUFACTURING STANDARD POLARITY   METHODS !

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

MU Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Network Adapter Using Zirconia Sleeves

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables for sales
Ms Clare is very hardworking , even we have jet lag , we still can reach her and get fast feedback

—— Amir

It's very patience and responsibility company , my cargo stop in custom , FOCC spend time and help me to deal with cargo , Thanks a lot

—— Guray

Pasky he knows well of products , provide me very good service and fast delivery

—— Reza

I'm Online Chat Now

MU Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Network Adapter Using Zirconia Sleeves

China MU Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Network Adapter Using Zirconia Sleeves supplier

Large Image :  MU Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Network Adapter Using Zirconia Sleeves

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC-A013

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Packaging Details: Box of 12 Individually Bagged Adapters Or Customized Requirements
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 8500 Pieces Of Capacity Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeves: Phosphor Bronze Housing: Beige
Type: Coupler; Connector Convert: MU
Simplex / Duplex: Duplex Mode: Multimode

MU Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Network Adapter Using Zirconia Sleeves 

 

FOCC offering this kind of MU fiber optic adapters, including the simplex and duplex types, single mode and multimode styles. These MU fiber adapters are UPC ( for SMF and MMF ) and APC types ( for SMF ), most of them are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve MU adapters are for multimode. 

 

1. Sleeves: Phosphor Bronze 
2. Housing: Beige 
3. Type: Coupler; Connector 
4. Convert: MU 
5. Simplex / Duplex: Duplex 
6. Mode: Multimode 

 

Zirconia Adapter Sleeve 

 

MU Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Network Adapter Using Zirconia Sleeves

 

Specification

ST

SC; FC

LC; MU

Material

Zirconia

Withdrawal Force

200gf ~ 600gf

200gf ~ 600gf

100gf ~ 250gf

Insertion Loss

0.1dB Typical or Better

Durability 

< 0.2dB Deviation After 1000 Matings

Outer Diameter

3.2 ± 0.02mm

3.2 ± 0.02mm

1.62 ± 0.01mm

Inner Diameter

2.49mm

2.49mm

1.246mm

Length

10.1 ± 0.1mm

11.4±0.1mm

6.8 + 0 /- 0.1mm

 

Description

Inner Diameter

 

Length

Phosphor Bronze

250

2.48mm

ST

10.1mm ST

 

SC

11.4mm SC & FC

 

Description

Inner Diameter

 

Length

Phosphor Bronze

200

1.98mm

104

10.4mm

 

988

9.88mm

 

Features 
 

Ultra low insertion loss; 

Compact design; 

NTT-MU hardware compatibility; 

NTT & JIS compliance; 

High precision alignment; 

Low insertion and return loss and back reflection; 

Corrosion resistance; 

Beige housing. 

 

Applications 


Telecommunication networks; 

CATV & LAN; 

Date networks; 

Passive Optical Networks; 

FTTH. 

 

MU Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Network Adapter Using Zirconia Sleeves

 

 

Shipping By Following Tools Or Customized Methods 


Flange Fiber SC APC Simplex Optic Adapter With Removable Shutter

FOCC Fiber Optic Adapter Quality 

Flange Fiber SC APC Simplex Optic Adapter With Removable Shutter 

Notes:

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. Please contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for detailed inquiry! 

Contact Details
FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Clare Wong

Tel: 86-755-36933697

Fax: 86-755-86583530

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)